Browse Origins:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • South America » 
  • Argentina » 
  • Buenos Aires:
Browse Destinations:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • South America » 
  • Argentina » 
  • El Calafate:

Find flight deals from Buenos Aires to El Calafate (BUE - FTE)

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Buenos Aires to El Calafate

(Round-trip)
Depart: Thu 24 Sep 2015 Return: Mon 28 Sep 2015 Trip spans 5 days
£251
Select
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
AEP
00:40
FTE
04:05
3h 25m
nonstop
FTE
12:10
AEP
08:27
20h 17m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 25 Sep 2015 Return: Wed 28 Oct 2015 Trip spans 34 days
£261
Select
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
AEP
18:00
FTE
21:20
3h 20m
nonstop
FTE
22:00
AEP
00:56
2h 56m
nonstop
Depart: Mon 27 Apr 2015 Return: Wed 29 Apr 2015 Trip spans 3 days
£262
Select
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
AEP
07:30
FTE
06:30
23h 00m
1 stop
FTE
07:30
AEP
10:28
2h 58m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 4 Apr 2015 Return: Wed 8 Apr 2015 Trip spans 5 days
£264
Select
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
AEP
04:10
FTE
07:30
3h 20m
nonstop
FTE
22:00
AEP
00:56
2h 56m
nonstop
Depart: Sun 5 Apr 2015 Return: Tue 7 Apr 2015 Trip spans 3 days
£272
Select
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
AEP
10:20
FTE
13:45
3h 25m
nonstop
FTE
15:25
AEP
18:23
2h 58m
nonstop
Depart: Mon 30 Mar 2015 Return: Wed 1 Apr 2015 Trip spans 3 days
£334
Select
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
EZE
03:45
FTE
07:05
3h 20m
nonstop
FTE
13:30
EZE
16:26
2h 56m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 31 Mar 2015 Return: Fri 3 Apr 2015 Trip spans 4 days
£386
Select
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
EZE
03:35
FTE
14:20
10h 45m
2 stops
FTE
13:30
EZE
16:26
2h 56m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 1 Apr 2015 Return: Fri 3 Apr 2015 Trip spans 3 days
£390
Select
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
AEP
09:20
FTE
12:45
3h 25m
nonstop
FTE
13:30
AEP
16:28
2h 58m
nonstop
Depart: Thu 2 Apr 2015 Return: Sat 4 Apr 2015 Trip spans 3 days
£461
Select
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
AEP
14:30
FTE
14:15
23h 45m
1 stop
FTE
22:00
AEP
00:56
2h 56m
nonstop
Direct flights BUE - FTE on KLM Royal Dutch
Flight No. Departure EZE Arrival FTE Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Valid between
9250 10:00 13:20 1 Apr - 5 Apr
9250 10:00 13:20 6 Apr - 30 Jun
Airports
Origin

Buenos Aires
only £251
only £334
Destination

El Calafate
£251