Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find flight deals from London Heathrow to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji (LHR - BOM)

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from London Heathrow to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji

(Round-trip)
Depart: Wed 13 May 2015 Return: Wed 27 May 2015 Trip spans 15 days
Gulf Air
Gulf Air
LHR
18:05
BOM
09:10
15h 05m
1 stop
BOM
02:45
LHR
06:55
28h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 5 May 2015 Return: Wed 20 May 2015 Trip spans 16 days
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
LHR
06:50
BOM
18:10
11h 20m
1 stop
BOM
00:40
LHR
13:45
13h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 6 Jan 2015 Return: Mon 19 Jan 2015 Trip spans 14 days
Oman Air
Oman Air
LHR
16:05
BOM
19:00
26h 55m
1 stop
BOM
10:40
LHR
18:25
31h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 9 Apr 2015 Return: Thu 30 Apr 2015 Trip spans 22 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
LHR
10:50
BOM
23:20
12h 30m
1 stop
BOM
05:40
LHR
18:45
13h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 28 Feb 2015 Return: Fri 20 Mar 2015 Trip spans 20 days
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
LHR
06:40
BOM
18:40
12h 00m
1 stop
BOM
02:40
LHR
16:40
14h 00m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 7 Mar 2015 Return: Wed 25 Mar 2015 Trip spans 18 days
SWISS
SWISS
LHR
13:40
BOM
13:00
22h 20m
1 stop
BOM
21:20
LHR
17:45
20h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 1 May 2015 Return: Sun 17 May 2015 Trip spans 17 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LHR
02:00
BOM
13:10
11h 10m
1 stop
BOM
20:55
LHR
10:30
13h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 4 Apr 2015 Return: Sun 3 May 2015 Trip spans 30 days
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
LHR
03:20
BOM
16:30
13h 10m
2 stops
BOM
20:55
LHR
08:40
11h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 28 Apr 2015 Return: Wed 29 Apr 2015 Trip spans 2 days
Air India
Air India
LHR
09:15
BOM
18:15
9h 00m
nonstop
BOM
19:00
LHR
19:30
24h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 30 Dec 2014 Return: Tue 10 Feb 2015 Trip spans 43 days
British Airways
British Airways
LHR
05:05
BOM
14:00
8h 55m
nonstop
BOM
08:45
LHR
18:45
10h 00m
nonstop
Change your search
Direct flights LHR - BOM on British Airways
Flight No. Departure LHR Arrival BOM Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Valid between
139 10:05 00:30 18 Dec - 27 Mar
139 10:05 00:30 20 Dec - 28 Mar
199 21:25 11:45 18 Dec - 15 Mar
Airports
Origin

London
£363
Destination

Mumbai
£363