Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find flight deals from Sofia to London Heathrow (SOF - LHR)

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Sofia to London Heathrow

(Round-trip)
Depart: Wed, 8 Oct, 2014 Return: Tue, 14 Oct, 2014 Trip spans 7 days
Bulgaria Air
SOF
10:45
LHR
14:05
3h 20m
direct
LHR
14:25
SOF
17:30
3h 05m
direct
Depart: Tue, 7 Oct, 2014 Return: Tue, 14 Oct, 2014 Trip spans 8 days
British Airways
SOF
10:30
LHR
13:55
3h 25m
direct
LHR
04:30
SOF
07:35
3h 05m
direct
Depart: Thu, 5 Jun, 2014 Return: Mon, 9 Jun, 2014 Trip spans 5 days
Alitalia
SOF
14:55
LHR
21:05
6h 10m
1 stop
LHR
02:45
SOF
12:05
9h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Sat, 12 Jul, 2014 Return: Mon, 28 Jul, 2014 Trip spans 17 days
Air France
SOF
13:20
LHR
19:10
5h 50m
1 stop
LHR
14:00
SOF
10:15
20h 15m
1 stop
Depart: Thu, 10 Jul, 2014 Return: Sat, 26 Jul, 2014 Trip spans 17 days
Lufthansa
SOF
15:35
LHR
20:50
5h 15m
1 stop
LHR
03:30
SOF
14:25
10h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Wed, 1 Oct, 2014 Return: Wed, 8 Oct, 2014 Trip spans 8 days
Bulgaria Air
SOF
10:45
LHR
14:05
3h 20m
direct
LHR
13:05
SOF
16:15
3h 10m
direct
Depart: Sat, 21 Jun, 2014 Return: Mon, 30 Jun, 2014 Trip spans 10 days
Bulgaria Air
SOF
02:35
LHR
05:55
3h 20m
direct
LHR
13:05
SOF
16:15
3h 10m
direct
Depart: Fri, 20 Jun, 2014 Return: Mon, 30 Jun, 2014 Trip spans 11 days
Bulgaria Air
SOF
10:45
LHR
14:05
3h 20m
direct
LHR
13:05
SOF
16:15
3h 10m
direct
Depart: Sun, 18 May, 2014 Return: Sat, 21 Jun, 2014 Trip spans 35 days
Alitalia
SOF
14:55
LHR
21:05
6h 10m
1 stop
LHR
16:00
SOF
12:05
20h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Sun, 18 May, 2014 Return: Sat, 21 Jun, 2014 Trip spans 35 days
Bulgaria Air
SOF
02:20
LHR
05:40
3h 20m
direct
LHR
04:55
SOF
08:05
3h 10m
direct
Depart: Thu, 10 Jul, 2014 Return: Mon, 14 Jul, 2014 Trip spans 5 days
Bulgaria Air
SOF
12:00
LHR
15:20
3h 20m
direct
LHR
13:05
SOF
16:15
3h 10m
direct
Depart: Fri, 11 Jul, 2014 Return: Tue, 15 Jul, 2014 Trip spans 5 days
Bulgaria Air
SOF
10:45
LHR
14:05
3h 20m
direct
LHR
14:00
SOF
17:10
3h 10m
direct
Depart: Tue, 6 May, 2014 Return: Mon, 12 May, 2014 Trip spans 7 days
Bulgaria Air
SOF
11:20
LHR
14:40
3h 20m
direct
LHR
13:05
SOF
16:15
3h 10m
direct
Depart: Fri, 30 May, 2014 Return: Fri, 20 Jun, 2014 Trip spans 22 days
Bulgaria Air
SOF
10:45
LHR
14:05
3h 20m
direct
LHR
13:05
SOF
16:15
3h 10m
direct
Depart: Mon, 5 May, 2014 Return: Mon, 12 May, 2014 Trip spans 8 days
Bulgaria Air
SOF
10:30
LHR
13:50
3h 20m
direct
LHR
13:05
SOF
16:15
3h 10m
direct
Change your search
Direct flights SOF - LHR on British Airways
Flight No. Departure SOF Arrival LHR Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid between
891 14:25 15:50 23 Apr - 22 Oct
891 14:30 15:55 22 Apr - 25 Oct
891 14:35 16:00 27 Apr - 19 Oct
Airports
Origin

Sofia
£117
Destination

London
£117