Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find flight deals from Edinburgh to Shannon (EDI - SNN)

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Edinburgh to Shannon

(Round-trip)
Depart: Fri, 1 Aug, 2014 Return: Sun, 3 Aug, 2014 Trip spans 3 days
Aer Lingus
EDI
13:10
SNN
14:50
1h 40m
direct
SNN
06:55
EDI
08:30
1h 35m
direct
Depart: Fri, 30 May, 2014 Return: Sun, 1 Jun, 2014 Trip spans 3 days
Aer Lingus
EDI
13:10
SNN
14:50
1h 40m
direct
SNN
06:55
EDI
08:30
1h 35m
direct
Depart: Fri, 9 May, 2014 Return: Mon, 12 May, 2014 Trip spans 4 days
Aer Lingus
EDI
13:10
SNN
14:50
1h 40m
2 stops
SNN
03:00
EDI
12:05
9h 05m
2 stops
Change your search
Select an airline:  Aer Lingus
Direct flights EDI - SNN on Aer Lingus
Flight No. Departure EDI Arrival SNN Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid between
3675 17:10 18:50 12 Apr - 22 May
3675 17:10 18:50 24 May - 31 May
3675 17:25 19:05 23 May - 25 May
Airports
Origin

Edinburgh
£155
Destination

Shannon
£155