Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find flight deals from London Heathrow to Athens Eleftherios V. (LHR - ATH)

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from London Heathrow to Athens Eleftherios V.

(Round-trip)
Depart: Fri 2 Oct 2015 Return: Fri 9 Oct 2015 Trip spans 8 days
British Airways
British Airways
LHR
17:40
ATH
21:10
3h 30m
nonstop
ATH
15:30
LHR
19:15
3h 45m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 20 Jun 2015 Return: Tue 30 Jun 2015 Trip spans 11 days
£115
Select
Germanwings
Germanwings
LHR
05:40
ATH
14:15
8h 35m
1 stop
ATH
06:35
LHR
12:05
5h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Mon 11 May 2015 Return: Thu 14 May 2015 Trip spans 4 days
£121
Select
Aegean Airlines
Aegean Airlines
LHR
18:15
ATH
22:00
3h 45m
nonstop
ATH
15:10
LHR
19:10
4h 00m
nonstop
Depart: Mon 4 May 2015 Return: Sun 10 May 2015 Trip spans 7 days
£128
Select
Alitalia
Alitalia
LHR
16:00
ATH
05:40
13h 40m
1 stop
ATH
02:00
LHR
13:20
11h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 29 May 2015 Return: Tue 2 Jun 2015 Trip spans 5 days
£155
Select
Air Serbia
Air Serbia
LHR
09:30
ATH
08:50
23h 20m
1 stop
ATH
11:35
LHR
10:25
22h 50m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 1 May 2015 Return: Tue 5 May 2015 Trip spans 5 days
£173
Select
SWISS
SWISS
LHR
13:05
ATH
18:50
5h 45m
1 stop
ATH
12:30
LHR
19:25
6h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 18 Aug 2015 Return: Thu 27 Aug 2015 Trip spans 10 days
£193
Select
SAS
SAS
LHR
10:05
ATH
06:50
20h 45m
1 stop
ATH
09:40
LHR
06:45
21h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 15 Jul 2015 Return: Wed 29 Jul 2015 Trip spans 15 days
£203
Select
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
LHR
05:15
ATH
18:30
13h 15m
1 stop
ATH
10:55
LHR
19:30
8h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Mon 17 Aug 2015 Return: Wed 2 Sep 2015 Trip spans 17 days
£224
Select
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
LHR
12:45
ATH
18:25
5h 40m
1 stop
ATH
02:25
LHR
08:00
5h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 7 Jul 2015 Return: Thu 16 Jul 2015 Trip spans 10 days
£308
Select
Iberia
Iberia
LHR
15:20
ATH
09:50
18h 30m
1 stop
ATH
23:30
LHR
08:30
9h 00m
1 stop
Direct flights LHR - ATH on British Airways
Flight No. Departure LHR Arrival ATH Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Valid between
638 06:40 12:15 28 Apr - 23 Oct
638 06:45 12:20 25 Apr - 22 Jun
640 08:10 13:45 27 Apr - 23 Oct
640 08:20 13:55 25 Apr - 27 Jun
636 11:15 16:50 25 Apr - 24 Oct
632 12:50 18:25 25 Apr - 24 Oct
640 13:50 19:25 26 Apr - 4 Oct
634 21:40 03:10 25 Apr - 24 Oct
Airports
Origin

London
£99
Destination

Athens
£99