Green House

0 class rating
8.4
Very good
based on 150 reviews
150 reviews
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

花蓮市近火車站-綠宿民宿預訂後請加line is a homestay set in the Hualien City district of Hualien City. The property has city views. Boasting family rooms, this property also provides guests with a terrace. All units feature air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. Featuring a private bathroom with a shower and slippers, units at the homestay also feature free WiFi, while certain rooms also offer a balcony. At the homestay, units come with bed linen and towels. Sightseeing tours are available within easy reach of the property. A car rental service is available at the homestay. Hualien Airport is 2 km from the property.
8.4
Very good
150 reviews

Latest deals for Green House

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
Deals from
£22
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Green House deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£22
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£22
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Green House

  • City view
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Green House

8.4
Very good
150 verified ratings
Wonderful
99
Very good
25
Good
17
Okay
5
Fair
2
Mediocre
1
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Hualien Railway Station0.4 mi
  • Meiluen Mountain Park0.6 mi
  • Yenpin Prefectural Temple0.8 mi
  • Pine Garden0.9 mi
  • Tzu Chi University1.2 mi
  • Beibin Park1.2 mi
  • Hualien County Stone Sculpture Museum1.3 mi
  • Hualien Railway Culture Park1.3 mi
  • Tzu Chiang Night Market1.6 mi
  • Fu An Temple1.6 mi
  • Hualien Baseball Stadium1.7 mi
  • Nanbin Park1.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 0894, 894

FAQs when booking at Green House

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Green House?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Green House.

  • Does Green House offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Green House offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Green House from the airport?

    Green House is 2.1 miles from Hualien City. Green House is 65 miles from Taichung City ChingChuanKang.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Green House hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Green House in Hualien City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Green House and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Green House.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
12% cheaper
Leisure Homestay
9 Excellent (147 reviews)0.02 miTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditioned£17+
Holiday rental
Happiness Is Coming - Sunwater
9.4 Excellent (685 reviews)0.03 miCity view, River view, Mountain view£34+
Holiday rental
8% cheaperBeauty Home Homestay8.9 Excellent (335 reviews)0.03 miCity view, terrace/patio, Balcony£18+
Holiday rental
Xianfeng B&B
8.6 Excellent (188 reviews)0.14 miCity view, air-conditioned, linens£30+
Holiday rental
12% cheaper
Leisure Homestay
9 Excellent (147 reviews)0.02 miTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditioned£17+
Holiday rental
8% cheaperBeauty Home Homestay8.9 Excellent (335 reviews)0.03 miCity view, terrace/patio, Balcony£18+
Holiday rental
Xianfeng B&B
8.6 Excellent (188 reviews)0.14 miCity view, air-conditioned, linens£30+
Holiday rental
Have Fun 225 Inn
8.7 Excellent (169 reviews)0.17 miAir-conditioned£30+
Holiday rental
J.T.World
9.5 Excellent (302 reviews)0.18 miBalcony, air-conditioned, linens£39+
Holiday rental
Happiness Is Coming - Sunwater
9.4 Excellent (685 reviews)0.03 miCity view, River view, Mountain view£34+
Holiday rental
12% cheaper
Leisure Homestay
9 Excellent (147 reviews)0.02 miTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditioned£17+
Holiday rental
8% cheaperBeauty Home Homestay8.9 Excellent (335 reviews)0.03 miCity view, terrace/patio, Balcony£18+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.2
1.2 mi
Hualien City
2.1 mi