Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find flight deals from London to New York City (LON - NYC)

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from London to New York City

(Round-trip)
Depart: Tue 24 Feb 2015 Return: Tue 3 Mar 2015 Trip spans 8 days
£310
Select
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
STN
03:00
EWR
15:00
12h 00m
1 stop
EWR
11:40
STN
21:15
9h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 3 Feb 2015 Return: Sat 7 Feb 2015 Trip spans 5 days
£325
Select
Kuwait Airways
Kuwait Airways
LHR
10:30
JFK
18:30
8h 00m
nonstop
JFK
16:00
LHR
23:00
7h 00m
nonstop
Depart: Fri 6 Feb 2015 Return: Fri 20 Mar 2015 Trip spans 42 days
£341
Select
Norwegian
Norwegian
LGW
02:00
JFK
20:00
18h 00m
1 stop
JFK
18:30
LGW
06:40
12h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 18 Feb 2015 Return: Sun 22 Feb 2015 Trip spans 5 days
£356
Select
US Airways
US Airways
LHR
07:05
EWR
18:55
11h 50m
1 stop
EWR
13:29
LHR
23:25
9h 56m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 13 Mar 2015 Return: Wed 18 Mar 2015 Trip spans 6 days
£384
Select
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LTN
03:25
JFK
22:00
18h 35m
1 stop
JFK
19:30
LTN
12:25
16h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 16 Apr 2015 Return: Mon 20 Apr 2015 Trip spans 5 days
£399
Select
Icelandair
Icelandair
LGW
09:10
EWR
20:00
10h 50m
1 stop
EWR
16:45
LGW
02:45
10h 00m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 29 Mar 2015 Return: Thu 9 Apr 2015 Trip spans 12 days
£459
Select
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LTN
12:50
EWR
20:05
31h 15m
2 stops
EWR
03:29
LTN
14:05
34h 36m
2 stops
Depart: Fri 27 Mar 2015 Return: Tue 31 Mar 2015 Trip spans 5 days
£476
Select
Air Canada
Air Canada
LHR
08:05
LGA
19:55
11h 50m
1 stop
LGA
13:35
LHR
22:30
8h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 24 Jun 2015 Return: Mon 29 Jun 2015 Trip spans 6 days
£504
Select
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
02:30
JFK
20:20
17h 50m
2 stops
JFK
12:14
STN
14:15
26h 01m
2 stops
Depart: Tue 21 Jul 2015 Return: Sun 26 Jul 2015 Trip spans 6 days
£575
Select
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LTN
10:15
LGA
22:59
36h 44m
4 stops
LGA
12:45
LTN
14:05
49h 20m
3 stops
Depart: Fri 24 Jul 2015 Return: Wed 29 Jul 2015 Trip spans 6 days
£666
Select
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
02:30
LGA
20:30
18h 00m
3 stops
LGA
13:25
STN
11:15
21h 50m
3 stops
Change your search
Direct flights LON - NYC on British Airways
Flight No. Departure LHR Arrival JFK Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Valid between
117 08:20 11:00 2 Mar - 7 Mar
117 08:20 11:00 17 Feb - 28 Feb
117 08:20 11:00 9 Feb - 16 Feb
117 08:20 11:00 24 Jan - 7 Feb
175 09:55 12:45 24 Jan - 4 Feb
175 09:55 12:45 5 Feb - 12 Feb
175 09:55 12:45 6 Feb - 6 Feb
175 09:55 12:45 26 Feb - 2 Mar
175 09:55 12:45 21 Feb - 25 Feb
175 09:55 12:45 15 Feb - 15 Feb
175 09:55 12:45 13 Feb - 20 Feb
175 09:55 12:45 1 Mar - 7 Mar
175 09:55 12:45 9 Feb - 23 Feb
1516 10:35 13:35 24 Jan - 7 Mar
113 11:30 14:25 24 Jan - 7 Mar
113 11:30 14:25 2 Feb - 2 Mar
113 11:30 14:25 5 Mar - 6 Mar
1506 12:35 15:35 24 Jan - 7 Mar
177 13:15 16:15 28 Jan - 4 Feb
177 13:15 16:15 2 Feb - 2 Mar
177 13:15 16:15 6 Feb - 27 Feb
177 13:15 16:15 8 Feb - 7 Mar
177 13:15 16:15 6 Mar - 6 Mar
173 14:15 17:20 1 Feb - 4 Feb
173 14:15 17:20 6 Feb - 13 Feb
173 14:15 17:20 8 Feb - 8 Feb
173 14:15 17:20 10 Feb - 17 Feb
173 14:15 17:20 14 Feb - 4 Mar
173 14:15 17:20 16 Feb - 6 Mar
173 14:15 17:20 24 Feb - 24 Feb
115 16:10 19:20 16 Feb - 2 Mar
115 16:10 19:20 11 Feb - 6 Mar
115 16:10 19:20 3 Feb - 3 Mar
115 16:10 19:20 1 Feb - 6 Feb
115 16:10 19:20 7 Feb - 7 Mar
1510 17:05 20:10 17 Feb - 7 Mar
1510 17:05 20:10 24 Jan - 16 Feb
179 18:00 21:00 21 Feb - 7 Mar
179 18:00 21:00 24 Jan - 7 Feb
179 18:00 21:00 25 Jan - 6 Mar
179 18:00 21:00 26 Jan - 5 Feb
179 18:00 21:00 10 Feb - 26 Feb
179 18:00 21:00 2 Mar - 2 Mar
179 18:00 21:00 9 Feb - 14 Feb
179 18:00 21:00 3 Mar - 5 Mar
181 19:00 22:05 25 Jan - 1 Mar
183 20:00 22:55 13 Feb - 13 Feb
183 20:00 22:55 3 Mar - 6 Mar
183 20:00 22:55 15 Feb - 1 Mar
183 20:00 22:55 4 Feb - 12 Feb
183 20:00 22:55 25 Jan - 3 Feb
Flight No. Departure LHR Arrival EWR Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Valid between
185 11:05 14:05 3 Mar - 6 Mar
185 11:05 14:05 21 Feb - 2 Mar
185 11:05 14:05 10 Feb - 17 Feb
185 11:05 14:05 3 Feb - 4 Feb
185 11:05 14:05 1 Feb - 9 Feb
189 15:10 18:05 7 Feb - 23 Feb
189 15:10 18:05 25 Jan - 6 Feb
189 15:10 18:05 24 Feb - 7 Mar
187 18:00 20:55 5 Feb - 12 Feb
187 18:00 20:55 13 Feb - 21 Feb
187 18:00 20:55 22 Feb - 6 Mar
187 18:00 20:55 24 Feb - 24 Feb
Airports
Origin

London
only £325
only £384
only £341
only £310
Destination

New York City
only £476
only £325
Newark
£310