Browse Origins:
  • United Kingdom:
Browse Destinations:

Find flight deals from United Kingdom to Bucharest

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights to Bucharest

(Round-trip)
Depart: Sat 17 Jan 2015 Return: Sat 24 Jan 2015 Trip spans 8 days
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
06:50
OTP
09:55
3h 05m
nonstop
OTP
07:00
STN
10:15
3h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Fri 23 Jan 2015 Return: Sun 25 Jan 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Wizz Air
Wizz Air
LTN
09:15
OTP
12:30
3h 15m
nonstop
OTP
01:15
LTN
04:50
3h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Fri 16 Jan 2015 Return: Sun 18 Jan 2015 Trip spans 3 days
easyJet
easyJet
LGW
10:30
OTP
13:45
3h 15m
nonstop
OTP
16:25
LGW
20:00
3h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Fri 29 May 2015 Return: Sun 31 May 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Blue Air
Blue Air
LTN
13:50
OTP
17:00
3h 10m
nonstop
OTP
04:25
LTN
07:50
3h 25m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 7 Apr 2015 Return: Sat 11 Apr 2015 Trip spans 5 days
KLM Royal Dutch
KLM Royal Dutch
MAN
11:25
OTP
07:10
19h 45m
1 stop
OTP
13:50
MAN
06:20
16h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 19 Mar 2015 Return: Thu 2 Apr 2015 Trip spans 15 days
KLM Royal Dutch
KLM Royal Dutch
LHR
06:00
OTP
07:05
25h 05m
1 stop
OTP
13:50
LHR
14:15
24h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 12 Feb 2015 Return: Thu 19 Feb 2015 Trip spans 8 days
Germanwings
Germanwings
BHX
02:45
OTP
08:00
5h 15m
1 stop
OTP
10:35
BHX
16:30
5h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 30 Dec 2014 Return: Fri 2 Jan 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
STN
11:45
OTP
14:50
3h 05m
nonstop
OTP
04:10
STN
19:30
15h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 7 Jan 2015 Return: Sun 11 Jan 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
LHR
01:00
OTP
02:55
25h 55m
1 stop
OTP
15:50
LHR
18:25
26h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 25 Dec 2014 Return: Wed 31 Dec 2014 Trip spans 7 days
SWISS
SWISS
LHR
13:40
OTP
08:20
18h 40m
1 stop
OTP
11:00
LHR
18:40
7h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 6 Jan 2015 Return: Fri 16 Jan 2015 Trip spans 11 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
EDI
01:35
OTP
17:30
15h 55m
2 stops
OTP
08:50
EDI
07:40
22h 50m
2 stops
Change your search
Airports
Origin

Birmingham
£158
Edinburgh
£197
London
only £34
only £155
only £33
only £52
Manchester
£148
Destination

Bucharest
£33