Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a soaking tub and a refrigerator, as well as free WiFi and a TV. Other amenities include laundry facilities, towels, an electric kettle, and a desk.
7.7
Good
521 reviews

Latest deals for Number 1 Guesthouse

Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
Deals from
£32
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 5 more Number 1 Guesthouse deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£32
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
£44
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
£45
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
£47
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£57
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Number 1 Guesthouse

  • Snorkelling
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Number 1 Guesthouse

7.7
Good
521 verified ratings
Wonderful
149
Very good
74
Good
103
Okay
64
Fair
61
Mediocre
13
Poor
57

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

420/2 Moo 2, Ao Nang 81000

What's nearby

  • Hat Noppharat Beach1.4 mi
  • Rai Leh Beach2 mi
  • Nopparat Thara Pier2.3 mi
  • Tup Island5.2 mi
  • Miracle Beach5.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:30, check out anytime before 11:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 86/2025

Essential information about Number 1 Guesthouse

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

December
December
£45
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Number 1 Guesthouse

What is the cheapest day to book Number 1 Guesthouse?

The cheapest day to book Number 1 Guesthouse is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of £17. The most expensive day is Monday at £55 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Number 1 Guesthouse

  • The cheapest price a room at Number 1 Guesthouse was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £45, while the most expensive was £45.
  • How long should you stay at Number 1 Guesthouse? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Number 1 Guesthouse

  • Where is Number 1 Guesthouse located?

    Number 1 Guesthouse is located at 420/2 Moo 2, 0.9 miles from the centre of Ao Nang. Hat Noppharat Beach is the closest landmark to Number 1 Guesthouse.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Number 1 Guesthouse?

    Check-in time is 14:30 and check-out time is 11:30 at Number 1 Guesthouse.

  • Does Number 1 Guesthouse offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Number 1 Guesthouse offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Number 1 Guesthouse offer free parking?

    Yes, Number 1 Guesthouse offers free parking.

  • How far is Number 1 Guesthouse from the airport?

    Number 1 Guesthouse is 11.6 miles from Krabi. Number 1 Guesthouse is 36.1 miles from Phuket City.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Number 1 Guesthouse hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Number 1 Guesthouse in Ao Nang and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Number 1 Guesthouse and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Number 1 Guesthouse.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Baan Pulaoon
8.2 Excellent (239 reviews)0.02 miCable or satellite TV£23+
4-star hotel
Sugar Marina Hotel Cliffhanger Aonang8.5 Excellent (5,368 reviews)0.03 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£28+
5-star hotel
Grand Mercure Krabi Ao Nang
8.5 Excellent (77 reviews)0.03 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£57+
4-star hotel
The Lai Thai Luxury Condominiums8.6 Excellent (1,191 reviews)0.04 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£23+
2-star hotel
Pop-In Hostel7.9 Good (978 reviews)0.09 miSnorkelling, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£10+
Holiday rental
Gp House Apartment
7.3 Good (435 reviews)0.27 miTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditioned£10+
3-star hotel
Monotel Aonang
8.6 Excellent (1,296 reviews)0.07 miSnorkelling, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£12+
3-star hotel
Vacay Aonang Hotel
8.2 Excellent (813 reviews)0.11 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£15+
5-star hotel
Hotel Adam Krabi
9.4 Excellent (577 reviews)0.15 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£73+
3-star hotel
Aonang Hill @ 11/19.1 Excellent (3,900 reviews)0.27 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£45+
4-star hotel
Sea Seeker Krabi Resort8.8 Excellent (6,333 reviews)0.14 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£28+
3-star hotel
Mini House Aonang Hotel Sha Plus8.7 Excellent (797 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop£25+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.9 mi
Krabi
11.6 mi