Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne

3 stars
7.9
Good
based on 158 reviews
158 reviews
Sun 18/10
-
Mon 19/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Discover the best of Indiana at Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Wayne. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Fort Wayne International Airport (FWA), our hotel near downtown Fort Wayne, Indiana is close to Fort Wayne War Memorial Coliseum, Raytheon, American Red Cross and Vera Bradley. Enjoy quality shopping, dining, exercise facilities, The Plex, SportONE Park View Ice House and entertainment venues such as Sweetwater Sound, the Fort Wayne Children's Zoo and Grand Wayne Convention Center only a short distance away. Travel in comfort with our complimentary hot breakfast and high-speed Internet access. All our updated rooms feature our state-of-the-art Smart-App Streaming Services such as Netflix & AmazonPrime Video! Our friendly staff looks forward to showing you top quality hospitality - come in today and see just what "confident service" looks like! At the Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Wayne, you're our #1 priority.
7.9
Good
158 reviews

Latest deals for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne

Sun 18/10
-
Mon 19/10
Deals from
£85
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, King room and 20 more Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne deals.
Double room, 2 double beds
£85
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£164
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£94
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£106
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
£139
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£104
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£116
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£119
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£111
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
£115
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£173
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£112
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£147
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£173
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£116
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£164
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£117
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£164
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£120
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£149
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£164
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
£181
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne

  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne

7.9
Good
158 verified ratings
Wonderful
65
Very good
26
Good
15
Okay
7
Fair
12
Mediocre
7
Poor
26

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently complimented the hotel’s breakfast, describing it as great or exceptional, and appreciated the friendly and professional staff. Cleanliness was also highlighted, with several guests noting tidy rooms and well-maintained spaces. The location was considered convenient for local attractions and business destinations. However, some guests expressed disappointment with closed amenities like the pool and hot tub, maintenance issues, noise, and occasional lapses in service or room upkeep. Overall, positive feedback focused on breakfast, cleanliness, service, and location.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Service8 out of 10
Location7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

2.0
Poor
Anonymous, Jan 2021
Pros (+) Unfortunately myself and my daughter were unable to stay here due to the hotel over booking I lost my room the day I was scheduled to check in
Cons (-) If the hotel could keep track of their sales along with 3rd parties sales
8.0
Very good
Dina, Mar 2018
Pros (+) Cleanliness
Cons (-) Not enough breakfast staff so causes staff to be frustrated and not so nice with customers

Location

6021 Lima Road, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

What's nearby

  • Allen County War Memorial Coliseum2.4 mi
  • Johnny Appleseed Park2.5 mi
  • Fort Wayne Memorial Stadium2.6 mi
  • Purdue University2.8 mi
  • The Fort Wayne Museum of Art3.9 mi
  • Allen County Courthouse3.9 mi
  • Dupont Hospital3.9 mi
  • Trinity Episcopal Church Fort Wayne3.9 mi
  • Lincoln Tower4 mi
  • History Center4 mi
  • Allen County Public Library4 mi
  • Grand Wayne Convention Center4.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne

Which month has the cheapest rates at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne?

The cheapest month to stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne is December, with an average nightly rate of £93. The most expensive month is August at £165 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne?

The cheapest day to book Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of £111. The most expensive day is Wednesday at £164 per night.

FAQs when booking at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne

  • Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne located?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne is located at 6021 Lima Road, 3.9 miles from the centre of Fort Wayne. Allen County War Memorial Coliseum is the closest landmark to Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne offer free parking?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne offers free parking.

  • How far is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne from the airport?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne is 10.3 miles from Fort Wayne. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne is 66.1 miles from Lima Allen County.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne in Fort Wayne and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
The Amaya - 21 and older only
8.8 Excellent (18 reviews)0.06 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£124+
2-star hotel
Quality Inn Fort Wayne
6.8 Good (510 reviews)0.06 miWi-Fi, Business centre£164+
2-star hotel
25% cheaper
Avid Hotel Fort Wayne North By IHG
7.3 Good (170 reviews)0.16 miWi-Fi, Business centre, Flat-screen TV£73+
2-star hotel
22% cheaperBest Western Fort Wayne Inn & Suites North7 Good (798 reviews)0.17 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£76+
2-star hotel
63% cheaper
Fort Wayne Inn
1.49 miWi-Fi£37+
2-star hotel
58% cheaper
Economy Inn
4.1 Okay (179 reviews)1.79 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£41+
3-star hotel
55% cheaperSuburban Studios3.1 Mediocre (1,320 reviews)0.81 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking£44+
2-star hotel
54% cheaper
Super 8 by Wyndham Fort Wayne
3.8 Mediocre (60 reviews)1.72 miSnorkelling, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£45+
4-star hotel
The Amaya - 21 and older only
8.8 Excellent (18 reviews)0.06 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£124+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Tru by Hilton Fort Wayne North
8.5 Excellent (355 reviews)0.59 miFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£85+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperTownePlace Suites by Marriott Fort Wayne North8.5 Excellent (179 reviews)1.61 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£85+
2-star hotel
Candlewood Suites Fort Wayne - Nw By IHG8.4 Excellent (65 reviews)0.68 miFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£98+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

3.9 mi
Fort Wayne
10.3 mi