Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road

3 stars
6.9
Okay
based on 14 reviews
14 reviews
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£41
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room, bed type unknown
£41
Double room, bed type unknown
£55
Queen room, bed type unknown
£47
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

JI Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road is situated in Guangzhou, in the Yue Xiu district. Among the facilities of this property are a restaurant, room service and a 24-hour front desk, along with free WiFi throughout the property. A buffet breakfast is available at the hotel. Foshan Shadi Airport is 22 km from the property.
6.9
Okay
14 reviews

Latest deals for Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
Queen room, bed type unknown
£41
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
£47
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£55
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site

Reviews of Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road

6.9
Okay
14 verified ratings
Wonderful
2
Very good
2
Good
4
Okay
2
Fair
0
Mediocre
4
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No. 184 Haoxian Road, Guangzhou

What's nearby

  • Taikoo Hui2 mi
  • Chen Clan Ancestral Hall2 mi
  • Shangxiajiu Pedestrian Street2 mi
  • Shamian Island2.4 mi
  • Sun Yat-Sen University2.9 mi
  • Guangzhou Opera House2.9 mi
  • Guangzhou International Finance Center3 mi
  • Tianhe Stadium3.1 mi
  • Zhujiang New Town3.2 mi
  • Canton Tower3.3 mi
  • CITIC Plaza3.5 mi
  • Baiyun Mountain4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road

  • Where is Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road located?

    Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road is located at No. 184 Haoxian Road in Yuexiu, 0.5 miles from the centre of Guangzhou. Taikoo Hui is the closest landmark to Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road.

  • Does Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road from the airport?

    Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road is 13.3 miles from Foshan Shadi. Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road is 18.3 miles from Guangzhou Baiyun.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road in Guangzhou and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Ji Hotel Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Cangbian Road.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
63% cheaper
Chengfeng Select Hotel
0.07 mi£15+
4-star hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Guangzhou8.2 Excellent (1,505 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£66+
4-star hotel
Canton Hotel Guangzhou, Tapestry Collection by Hilton8.8 Excellent (706 reviews)0.18 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£64+
3-star hotel
50% cheaperFu Ho Hotel6.7 Good (900 reviews)0.19 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£21+
2-star hotel
74% cheaper
Daola Boutique Theme Hotel (Guangzhou China Plaza)
0.39 mi£11+
2-star hotel
71% cheaper
1900 Apartment (Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Branch, Yuexiu District)
0.48 mi£12+
2-star hotel
71% cheaper
Guangzhou Beijing Road Park Front Subway Station Branch
0.32 mi£12+
2-star hotel
71% cheaper
Duolai Apartment (Beijing Road Pedestrian Street, Provincial People's Hospital Branch)
0.45 mi£12+
2-star hotel
63% cheaper
Guangdong Educational Activities Center
10 Excellent (1 review)0.47 mi£15+
5-star hotel
Yuexiu Hotel Guangzhou, Curio Collection by Hilton9 Excellent (277 reviews)0.4 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£68+
4-star hotel
Canton Hotel Guangzhou, Tapestry Collection by Hilton8.8 Excellent (706 reviews)0.18 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£64+
4-star hotel
Guangdong Hotel8.8 Excellent (143 reviews)0.32 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£43+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.5 mi
Foshan Shadi
13.3 mi