Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, self parking and dry cleaning are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a computer station, tour/ticket assistance and a front desk safe are on-site. Hotel Aviva offers 140 accommodations with a safe and a hairdryer. LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include baths or showers and complimentary toiletries. This Leipzig hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Hypo-allergenic bedding and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
6.8
Okay
4016 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Aviva

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
£29
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 17 more Hotel Aviva deals.
Double room, 2 twin beds
£29
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£30
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£34
nightly with VAT
Queen room, bed type unknown
£37
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 1 queen bed
£37
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£37
nightly with VAT
Double room, 2 twin beds
£42
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£51
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£54
nightly with VAT
Double room, 1 double bed
£57
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£86
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Aviva

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Hotel Aviva

6.8
Okay
4016 verified ratings
Wonderful
589
Very good
657
Good
844
Okay
484
Fair
543
Mediocre
320
Poor
579

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guest reviews frequently mention issues with cleanliness, such as dirty carpets, outdated bathrooms, and unclean rooms. Breakfast is often described as average or basic, with some guests finding it lacking in variety or quality. The hotel's location is noted as convenient for drivers and close to highways, but less ideal for those relying on public transport. Service receives mixed feedback, with some staff described as friendly and helpful, while others are seen as unmotivated or unresponsive. On the positive side, several guests highlight spacious rooms and comfortable beds as notable strengths of the hotel.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Bed Comfort7 out of 10
Service6 out of 10
Location6 out of 10
Breakfast6 out of 10
Cleanliness1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Zschortauerstrasse 96, Leipzig, Saxony

What's nearby

  • Leipziger Messe1 mi
  • Zoo Leipzig2.7 mi
  • Leipzig Main Station2.8 mi
  • Brühl3 mi
  • German Central Library for the Blind3 mi
  • Museum der bildenden Künste3 mi
  • Oper Leipzig3.2 mi
  • Universität Leipzig3.3 mi
  • Thomaskirche3.3 mi
  • Red Bull Arena3.3 mi
  • Gewandhaus3.3 mi
  • Arena Leipzig3.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Aviva

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
May
£79
£51
Cheapest month to stay with an average 50% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 49% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Aviva

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Aviva?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Aviva is February, with an average nightly rate of £42. The most expensive month is May at £66 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Aviva?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Aviva is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of £33. The most expensive day is Tuesday at £108 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Aviva?

To get the best price at Hotel Aviva, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 16% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Aviva

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Aviva, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and July.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Aviva, plan to stay on a Saturday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Aviva was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £38, while the most expensive was £51.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Aviva? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Aviva

  • Where is Hotel Aviva located?

    Hotel Aviva is located at Zschortauerstrasse 96 in Nord, 3.3 miles from the centre of Leipzig. Leipziger Messe is the closest landmark to Hotel Aviva.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Aviva?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hotel Aviva.

  • Does Hotel Aviva offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Aviva offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Aviva offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Aviva offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Aviva from the airport?

    Hotel Aviva is 7.7 miles from Leipzig/Halle. Hotel Aviva is 62 miles from Dresden Arpt.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Aviva hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Aviva in Leipzig and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Aviva and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Aviva.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Days Inn by Wyndham Leipzig Messe7.7 Good (1,119 reviews)0.75 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£1,104+
4-star hotel
Sachsenpark-Hotel8.3 Excellent (1,335 reviews)1.11 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£72+
4-star hotel
NH Leipzig Messe8.4 Excellent (2,748 reviews)1.13 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£59+
3-star hotel
Loginn Hotel Leipzig8.2 Excellent (2,749 reviews)1.13 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£48+
1-star hotel
Monteurwohnung Mockau
7.1 Good (10 reviews)1.21 mi£43+
3-star hotel
Achat Hotel Leipzig Messe7.8 Good (1,332 reviews)1.58 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£44+
3-star hotel
Loginn Hotel Leipzig8.2 Excellent (2,749 reviews)1.13 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£48+
3-star hotel
Radisson Hotel Leipzig City Nord7.2 Good (3,056 reviews)1.44 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine£51+
Gohliser Stadtwohnung
9.2 Excellent (42 reviews)1.62 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£206+
4-star hotel
NH Leipzig Messe8.4 Excellent (2,748 reviews)1.13 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£59+
4-star hotel
Sachsenpark-Hotel8.3 Excellent (1,335 reviews)1.11 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£72+
3-star hotel
Loginn Hotel Leipzig8.2 Excellent (2,749 reviews)1.13 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£48+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.5
3.3 mi
Leipzig/Halle
7.7 mi