Mon 12/10
-
Tue 13/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A full-service spa, an outdoor pool, and a restaurant are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Additionally, a fitness center, a bar/lounge, and a poolside bar are onsite. Real de Minas Poliforum offers 174 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. 32-inch LCD televisions come with premium cable channels and Netflix. Bathrooms include showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness center.
8.5
Very good
2293 reviews

Latest deals for Real de Minas Poliforum

Mon 12/10
-
Tue 13/10
Deals from
£39
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 15 more Real de Minas Poliforum deals.
Standard Room, 2 double beds
£39
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£53
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£43
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£44
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£48
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
£81
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£46
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£49
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£47
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£67
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£50
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
£54
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£50
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£59
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£74
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
£50
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£142
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Real de Minas Poliforum

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Real de Minas Poliforum

8.5
Very good
2293 verified ratings
Wonderful
1110
Very good
366
Good
301
Okay
143
Fair
137
Mediocre
92
Poor
144

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, especially for events and proximity to key areas. Many found the service and staff to be friendly and attentive. However, several reviews noted issues with the bathrooms, such as outdated fixtures, poor maintenance, and cleanliness concerns. Opinions on bed comfort and the pool were mixed, with some guests enjoying them while others found them lacking. Overall, the positives centered on location and helpful staff, but there are areas for improvement in room and bathroom maintenance.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort5 out of 10
Pool5 out of 10
Bathroom1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Blvd Adolfo Lopez Mateos 2211, 37320 León, Guanajuato

What's nearby

  • Poliforum Leon Convention and Exhibition Center224 yd
  • Estadio Leon406 yd
  • Zoo Leon0.5 mi
  • Explora Science Center0.6 mi
  • Triumphal Arch of the Causeway of the Heroes1.2 mi
  • Templo Expiatorio del Sagrado Corazon de Jesus1.4 mi
  • Centro Max Shopping Center1.5 mi
  • Teatro Manuel Doblado1.7 mi
  • Leon Cathedral1.9 mi
  • Martyrs Plaza1.9 mi
  • Historical City Archives and Archaeological Museum2 mi
  • La Gran Plaza2.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Real de Minas Poliforum

Which month has the cheapest rates at Real de Minas Poliforum?

The cheapest month to stay at Real de Minas Poliforum is June, with an average nightly rate of £49. The most expensive month is November at £94 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Real de Minas Poliforum?

The cheapest day to book Real de Minas Poliforum is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £43. The most expensive day is Wednesday at £86 per night.

How far in advance should you book Real de Minas Poliforum?

To get the best price at Real de Minas Poliforum, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 13% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Real de Minas Poliforum

  • Where is Real de Minas Poliforum located?

    Real de Minas Poliforum is located at Blvd Adolfo Lopez Mateos 2211, 1.9 miles from the centre of León. Poliforum Leon Convention and Exhibition Center is the closest landmark to Real de Minas Poliforum.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Real de Minas Poliforum?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Real de Minas Poliforum.

  • Does Real de Minas Poliforum offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Real de Minas Poliforum offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Real de Minas Poliforum offer free parking?

    Yes, Real de Minas Poliforum offers free parking.

  • How far is Real de Minas Poliforum from the airport?

    Real de Minas Poliforum is 14 miles from León Del Bajio. Real de Minas Poliforum is 59 miles from Aguascalients.

  • Does Real de Minas Poliforum have a pool?

    Yes, Real de Minas Poliforum has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Real de Minas Poliforum hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Real de Minas Poliforum in León and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Real de Minas Poliforum and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Real de Minas Poliforum.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
City Express Plus by Marriott Leon Centro de Convenciones
8.3 Excellent (698 reviews)0.11 miFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£59+
3-star hotel
City Express Junior by Marriott León Centro De Convenciones
8.7 Excellent (894 reviews)0.12 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking£51+
4-star hotel
3% cheaper
Metria Hotel
9.5 Excellent (629 reviews)0.12 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£48+
4-star hotel
Nh Collection Leon Expo9 Excellent (324 reviews)0.14 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£74+
3-star hotel
65% cheaper
Suites Poliforum Inn
8.5 Excellent (170 reviews)0.32 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£18+
2-star hotel
58% cheaper
Hotel El Carmen
8.3 Excellent (591 reviews)0.7 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£21+
3-star hotel
52% cheaperHotel San Francisco Leon8.1 Excellent (5,409 reviews)0.72 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£24+
2-star hotel
52% cheaper
Casa Marquez
8.6 Excellent (129 reviews)1.49 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£24+
4-star hotel
3% cheaper
Metria Hotel
9.5 Excellent (629 reviews)0.12 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£48+
3-star hotel
HILTON GARDEN INN LEON
9.3 Excellent (442 reviews)0.85 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£72+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn By Hilton Leon Guanajuato9.2 Excellent (872 reviews)0.43 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£84+
4-star hotel
Hotel Noite Business Class
9.2 Excellent (316 reviews)0.66 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre£61+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.9 mi
León Del Bajio
14.0 mi