Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka

3 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 1999 reviews
1,999 reviews
Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has self parking and dry cleaning. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and a hair salon. Housekeeping is available on request. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka offers 194 accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature washers/dryers and coffee/tea makers. Each accommodation is individually furnished. Beds feature down duvets and premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. 40-inch plasma televisions come with digital channels and pay-per-view films. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit with a deep soaking bath, slippers, bidets and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)). Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. In-room massages and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.4
Very good
1999 reviews

Latest deals for Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
Deals from
£31
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 12 more Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka

8.4
Very good
1999 verified ratings
Wonderful
934
Very good
596
Good
250
Okay
119
Fair
53
Mediocre
24
Poor
23

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for sightseeing and dining. The rooms are described as clean, spacious, and comfortable, contributing to a pleasant stay. Breakfast receives high marks for its variety and local flavors, enhancing the overall experience. Parking is available and appreciated, though some guests found it limited or a bit confusing. While a few minor issues were noted, such as extra charges for children's breakfast and occasional room odors, the overall sentiment is very positive, with guests highlighting the hotel's cleanliness, location, and breakfast as standout features.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Parking8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-8-10 Odori, Morioka 020-0022

What's nearby

  • Sakurayama Shrine0.3 mi
  • Morioka Castle Ruins0.3 mi
  • Iwate Park0.3 mi
  • Otaya Shimizu Cold Spring0.4 mi
  • Ishikawa Takuboku's Residence When Newly Married0.4 mi
  • Fukazawa Koko Nonohana Museum of Art0.4 mi
  • Morioka Station0.6 mi
  • Fesan0.6 mi
  • Morioka First High School0.8 mi
  • Takamatsu Park1.2 mi
  • Iwate Museum of Art1.4 mi
  • Iwayama Park Land2.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 盛岡市指令21保生第117-3号

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka

Which month has the cheapest rates at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka?

The cheapest month to stay at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka is June, with an average nightly rate of £31. The most expensive month is September at £68 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka?

The cheapest day to book Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka is Monday, with an average nightly rate of £24. The most expensive day is Thursday at £143 per night.

How far in advance should you book Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka?

To get the best price at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 51% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka

  • Where is Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka located?

    Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka is located at 1-8-10 Odori, 0.3 miles from the centre of Morioka. Sakurayama Shrine is the closest landmark to Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka.

  • Does Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka from the airport?

    Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka is 19 miles from Hanamaki. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka is 53.2 miles from Odate Noshiro.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka in Morioka and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Odashima
7.4 Good (10 reviews)0.1 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV£45+
3-star hotel
Pacific Hotel Morioka
8 Excellent (1 review)0.12 miWi-Fi£32+
3-star hotel
Hotel Royal Morioka8.7 Excellent (521 reviews)0.14 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£42+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperHotel Ace Morioka7.9 Good (1,377 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£21+
2-star hotel
29% cheaperMorioka City Hotel6.9 Good (761 reviews)0.52 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV£21+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperHotel Ace Morioka7.9 Good (1,377 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£21+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperArt Hotel Morioka8.4 Excellent (3,504 reviews)0.28 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop£26+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperMorioka New City Hotel7.4 Good (1,709 reviews)0.54 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Free toiletries£26+
3-star hotel
Richmond Hotel Moriokaekimae
9.1 Excellent (2,255 reviews)0.57 miWi-Fi, Business centre, Flat-screen TV£39+
4-star hotel
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Morioka Ekimae8.9 Excellent (1,738 reviews)0.48 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£31+
3-star hotel
Dormy Inn Morioka Hot Springs
8.8 Excellent (2,670 reviews)0.2 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£42+
3-star hotel
Hotel Royal Morioka8.7 Excellent (521 reviews)0.14 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£42+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
0.3 mi
Hanamaki
19.0 mi