Mon 19/10
-
Tue 20/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Hotel Passagem do Sol is set in Moura, 700 metres from Casa das Tercarias and less than 1 km from Praça de Touros de Moura. With a garden, the 2-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, each with a private bathroom. The property is allergy-free and is located 13 km from Alqueva Dam. At the hotel, each room is equipped with a desk and a patio with a garden view. Guest rooms in Hotel Passagem do Sol are equipped with a flat-screen TV and free toiletries. The accommodation can conveniently provide information at the reception to help guests to get around the area. Popular points of interest near Hotel Passagem do Sol include Cooperativa Agrícola Moura, Igreja E Convento De São Francisco and Casa Das Terçarias.
8.4
Very good
840 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Passagem do Sol

Mon 19/10
-
Tue 20/10
Deals from
£79
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Hotel Passagem do Sol deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Passagem do Sol

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Hotel Passagem do Sol

8.4
Very good
840 verified ratings
Wonderful
456
Very good
204
Good
115
Okay
27
Fair
23
Mediocre
7
Poor
8

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests appreciated the hotel's friendly and attentive staff, as well as the cleanliness of the rooms and common areas. The location was frequently mentioned as convenient and accessible. While breakfast was available and sometimes praised for its bread, several guests felt it lacked variety or quality. Some reviews noted issues with air conditioning, noise, and occasional maintenance problems, but overall, the positive aspects of service, cleanliness, and location stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Bed Comfort4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rua Eng. Armando Almeida Manso, nº1, 7860-004 Moura, Beja

What's nearby

  • Jardim Doutor Santiago0.5 mi
  • Moura Castle0.5 mi
  • Igreja Paroquial de Santo Aleixo da Restauracao16.7 mi
  • Praca da Restauracao16.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 169

FAQs when booking at Hotel Passagem do Sol

  • Where is Hotel Passagem do Sol located?

    Hotel Passagem do Sol is located at Rua Eng. Armando Almeida Manso, nº1, 0.2 miles from the centre of Moura. Jardim Doutor Santiago is the closest landmark to Hotel Passagem do Sol.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Passagem do Sol?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hotel Passagem do Sol.

  • Does Hotel Passagem do Sol offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Passagem do Sol offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Passagem do Sol from the airport?

    Hotel Passagem do Sol is 62 miles from Badajoz Talaveral La Real. Hotel Passagem do Sol is 82.6 miles from Faro.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Passagem do Sol hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Passagem do Sol in Moura and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Passagem do Sol and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Passagem do Sol.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
14% cheaperHotel de Moura8.4 Excellent (2,989 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service£53+
2-star hotel
Hotel Santa Comba7.8 Good (699 reviews)0.42 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£62+
4-star hotel
Horta de Torrejais8.8 Excellent (402 reviews)1.61 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service£82+
Holiday rental
Amada Moura
9.3 Excellent (109 reviews)0.22 miAdults only, City view, Private pool£79+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperHotel de Moura8.4 Excellent (2,989 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service£53+
2-star hotel
Hotel Santa Comba7.8 Good (699 reviews)0.42 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£62+
4-star hotel
Horta de Torrejais8.8 Excellent (402 reviews)1.61 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service£82+
Holiday rental
Amada Moura
9.3 Excellent (109 reviews)0.22 miAdults only, City view, Private pool£79+
4-star hotel
Horta de Torrejais8.8 Excellent (402 reviews)1.61 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service£82+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperHotel de Moura8.4 Excellent (2,989 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service£53+
2-star hotel
Hotel Santa Comba7.8 Good (699 reviews)0.42 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£62+
Holiday rental
Amada Moura
9.3 Excellent (109 reviews)0.22 miAdults only, City view, Private pool£79+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.5
0.2 mi