Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a bar/lounge and self parking. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a microwave in a common area, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk. Roco Inn Okinawa offers 128 air-conditioned accommodations with a hairdryer and free toiletries. 26-inch LCD televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit and bidets. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access.
7.9
Good
1884 reviews

Latest deals for Roco Inn Okinawa

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11
Deals from
£31
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 15 more Roco Inn Okinawa deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Executive room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Executive room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Executive room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Executive room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Executive room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Roco Inn Okinawa

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Roco Inn Okinawa

7.9
Good
1884 verified ratings
Wonderful
679
Very good
493
Good
352
Okay
202
Fair
102
Mediocre
37
Poor
18

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent service and helpful staff, as well as its convenient location near attractions and restaurants. Many appreciate the good value for price and the presence of amenities like parking and an on-site restaurant. However, several guests report issues with cleanliness, particularly unpleasant odors in rooms and corridors, and some mention that rooms are on the smaller side. Breakfast receives mixed reviews, with some enjoying the local style and others wishing for more variety.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Value for Price9 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Cleanliness3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-27-11 Matsuyama, Naha 900-0032

What's nearby

  • Fukushuen Garden381 yd
  • Shiseibyo407 yd
  • Miebashi Railway Station0.4 mi
  • Kencho-Mae Railway Station (Okinawa)0.4 mi
  • Tomari Port0.4 mi
  • Gokoku-ji Temple0.4 mi
  • Naha City Centre0.4 mi
  • Naminouegu Shrine0.4 mi
  • Okinawa Prefecture Government Building0.6 mi
  • Asahibashi Railway Station0.6 mi
  • Kokusai Dori0.6 mi
  • Makishi Public Market0.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Roco Inn Okinawa

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

March
November
£30
Cheapest month to stay with an average 6% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 6% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Roco Inn Okinawa

Which month has the cheapest rates at Roco Inn Okinawa?

The cheapest month to stay at Roco Inn Okinawa is June, with an average nightly rate of £31. The most expensive month is February at £40 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Roco Inn Okinawa?

The cheapest day to book Roco Inn Okinawa is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of £29. The most expensive day is Friday at £95 per night.

How far in advance should you book Roco Inn Okinawa?

To get the best price at Roco Inn Okinawa, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 20% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Roco Inn Okinawa

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Roco Inn Okinawa, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and November.
  • The cheapest price a room at Roco Inn Okinawa was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £32, while the most expensive was £32.
  • How long should you stay at Roco Inn Okinawa? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Roco Inn Okinawa

  • Where is Roco Inn Okinawa located?

    Roco Inn Okinawa is located at 1-27-11 Matsuyama, 0.8 miles from the centre of Naha. Fukushuen Garden is the closest landmark to Roco Inn Okinawa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Roco Inn Okinawa?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Roco Inn Okinawa.

  • Does Roco Inn Okinawa offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Roco Inn Okinawa offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Roco Inn Okinawa from the airport?

    Roco Inn Okinawa is 2.6 miles from Okinawa Naha. Roco Inn Okinawa is 60.5 miles from Kumejima.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Roco Inn Okinawa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Roco Inn Okinawa in Naha and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Roco Inn Okinawa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Roco Inn Okinawa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
New Normal Hotel In Matsuyama
8.2 Excellent (199 reviews)0.04 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£33+
3-star hotel
Mr.Kinjo In Matsuyamanna
8.5 Excellent (7 reviews)0.04 mi£33+
3-star hotel
Tabinoteitaku Okinawa Naha
8.7 Excellent (62 reviews)0.07 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£80+
3-star hotel
Solvita Hotel Naha8.5 Excellent (1,506 reviews)0.08 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£38+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperHotel Taira7.2 Good (1,285 reviews)0.12 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£25+
3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Hotel Lantana Naha Matsuyama
7.6 Good (1,375 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£29+
2-star hotel
7% cheaper
Hotel Livemax Naha-Matsuyama
0.21 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries£30+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperRoco Inn Matsuyama7.4 Good (1,304 reviews)0.12 miWi-Fi, TV, Cable or satellite TV£30+
3-star hotel
Tabinoteitaku Okinawa Naha 2nd
9.5 Excellent (67 reviews)0.25 mi£79+
3-star hotel
Prince Smart Inn Naha
8.9 Excellent (2,825 reviews)0.25 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£43+
3-star hotel
Nest Hotel Naha Kumoji
8.9 Excellent (2,073 reviews)0.25 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV£45+
3-star hotel
Tabinoteitaku Okinawa Naha
8.7 Excellent (62 reviews)0.07 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£80+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
0.8 mi
Okinawa Naha
2.6 mi