Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre

3 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 5558 reviews
5,558 reviews
Mon 14/9
-
Tue 15/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£61
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£61
Double room, bed type unknown
£67
Superior room, bed type unknown
£92
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

The Kyriad Paris 18 Porte deClignancourt – Montmartre is a stylish and modern hotel in the northern part of world-famous Paris, France. Set in the 18th Arrondissement, it is ideal for those eager to visit the largest flea market in the city (the Saint Ouen Flea Market), as it sits just next door, it is also a good choice for those that want to head to Sacre Coeur, Notre Dame, Gare du Nord, the Louvre, Arc de Triomphe and more. It is less than a mile from the Montmartre Museum and close to a score of metro stations making it easy to get anywhere in minutes. The Paris - Charles De Gaulle Airport is only 12 miles from the hotel, too.

The hotel is a no-frills establishment that offers services and amenities welcome to business or leisure traveler alike. Airport shuttles are available (for a fee), and visitors are welcome to spend time at leisure in the private gardens, get travel help from the concierge or the 24-hour front desk service, or linger over the daily breakfast buffet.

All 62 rooms are bright and appealing with a good list of amenities and features that include large and private bathrooms, in-room safes, flat-screen TVs with entertainment channels, free Wi-Fi, a hot beverage system, climate controls, and options ranging from doubles to superior rooms with up to three beds.

Whether paying a visit to take in the stunning architecture, monuments and museums of the city, or to conduct business in the heart of the city, or even to do some shopping at the flea market, the Kyriad Paris 18 Porte deClignancourt – Montmartre is a hotel that provides a quiet and appealing accommodation that will only enhance the visit.

8.3
Very good
5558 reviews

Latest deals for Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre

Mon 14/9
-
Tue 15/9
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£61
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£77
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
£96
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
£62
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 twin beds
£125
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£67
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£107
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£124
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£71
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
£102
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£72
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£119
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£135
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£73
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
£109
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
£77
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£92
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
£84
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£112
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£91
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£116
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£91
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
£125
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
£110
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£122
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£132
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Dustbins
  • Adapter

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Soundproof rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Outdoor

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews of Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre

8.3
Very good
5558 verified ratings
Wonderful
2255
Very good
1589
Good
980
Okay
343
Fair
208
Mediocre
83
Poor
100

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praise the hotel's excellent location, with many mentioning its proximity to the metro, shops, and attractions. The staff is often described as friendly and accommodating, contributing positively to the overall experience. Cleanliness receives mixed feedback, with several guests finding rooms clean and modern, while others report issues with hygiene and maintenance. Breakfast is generally appreciated for its variety and quality. Room size is noted as comfortable in several reviews, especially in the newer or renovated sections. Overall, the positives outweigh the negatives, making it a popular choice for travelers.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Room Size7 out of 10
Cleanliness6 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.4
Wonderful
Anonymous, Aug 2018
Pros (+) The cleanliness and the breakfast was good
Cons (-) The location of the hotel was in a below average neighborhood. Not their fault.

Location

78 Boulevard Ornano, 75018 Paris

What's nearby

  • Montmartre0.7 mi
  • Moulin Rouge1 mi
  • Opera Comique1.8 mi
  • Opéra Garnier1.8 mi
  • Place de la Concorde2.3 mi
  • Champs-Elysées2.5 mi
  • Centre Pompidou2.5 mi
  • Louvre Museum2.5 mi
  • Musée d’Orsay2.7 mi
  • Arc De Triomphe2.8 mi
  • Paris City Centre2.8 mi
  • Notre Dame3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
May
£108
£99
Cheapest month to stay with an average 28% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 67% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre

Which month has the cheapest rates at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre?

The cheapest month to stay at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre is August, with an average nightly rate of £79. The most expensive month is June at £141 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre?

The cheapest day to book Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of £73. The most expensive day is Wednesday at £168 per night.

How far in advance should you book Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre?

To get the best price at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 33% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and August.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £109, while the most expensive was £109.
  • How long should you stay at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre

  • Where is Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre located?

    Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre is located at 78 Boulevard Ornano in 18th arrondissement, 2.6 miles from the centre of Paris. Montmartre is the closest landmark to Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre.

  • Does Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre from the airport?

    Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre is 6.7 miles from Paris-Le Bourget.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre in Paris and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Kyriad Paris 18 - Porte de Clignancourt - Montmartre.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
4% cheaperibis Paris Ornano Montmartre Nord 18ème7.3 Good (2,482 reviews)0.01 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£76+
1-star hotel
Cozy love nest near Stade de France
7.6 Good (16 reviews)0.04 mi£150+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Dalila
8.3 Excellent (596 reviews)0.09 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£81+
2-star hotel
2% cheaper
Baba Hotel
7.7 Good (561 reviews)0.11 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£78+
1-star hotel
70% cheaperHipotel Paris Olympiades Sacré Coeur5.9 Okay (1,216 reviews)0.21 mi£24+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperibis Paris Ornano Montmartre Nord 18ème7.3 Good (2,482 reviews)0.01 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£76+
2-star hotel
2% cheaper
Baba Hotel
7.7 Good (561 reviews)0.11 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£78+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Dalila
8.3 Excellent (596 reviews)0.09 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£81+
3-star hotel
New! Le Vénitien, Parisian Getaway, Sacré-Cœur
8.5 Excellent (12 reviews)0.22 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas£177+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Dalila
8.3 Excellent (596 reviews)0.09 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£81+
3-star hotel
ibis Styles Paris Montmartre Nord7.9 Good (1,683 reviews)0.23 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£103+
2-star hotel
2% cheaper
Baba Hotel
7.7 Good (561 reviews)0.11 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£78+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2.6 mi
Paris Orly
11.8 mi