Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, a 24-hour business centre and dry cleaning. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and tour/ticket assistance. Acca Patong Apartments offers 55 air-conditioned accommodations with laptop-compatible safes and complimentary bottles of water. Guests can make use of the in-room fridges and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, designer toiletries, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. 32-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
7.3
Good
580 reviews

Latest deals for Acca Patong Apartments

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
£12
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 14 more Acca Patong Apartments deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Acca Patong Apartments

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Acca Patong Apartments

7.3
Good
580 verified ratings
Wonderful
199
Very good
79
Good
87
Okay
73
Fair
56
Mediocre
29
Poor
57

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praise the hotel's central location, making it convenient for nightlife, shopping, and the beach. Many reviewers highlight the friendly and helpful staff, as well as the overall cleanliness of the rooms and facilities. The hotel is frequently described as offering excellent value for money, with several guests returning for repeat stays. However, some negative comments mention noise issues, particularly due to poor soundproofing, and a few isolated complaints about service and breakfast quality. Overall, the positives far outweigh the negatives, especially for those seeking a vibrant, accessible location.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

179/79-82, Soi Sansabai, Phuket City 83150

What's nearby

  • Phuket Weekend Market4.5 mi
  • Bangkok Hospital Phuket5.2 mi
  • Baan Chinpracha5.7 mi
  • Sino-Portugese Houses6 mi
  • Phuket Old Town6.2 mi
  • Upside Down House Phuket6.3 mi
  • A-Maze Garden6.3 mi
  • Phuket Town Night Market6.3 mi
  • Wat Wichit Sangkaram6.4 mi
  • Robinson Department Store6.5 mi
  • Phuket Bus Terminal6.5 mi
  • Khaolak Tsunami Memorial6.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 0835559011137

Essential information about Acca Patong Apartments

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

November
January
£31
Cheapest month to stay with an average 14% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 60% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Acca Patong Apartments

Which month has the cheapest rates at Acca Patong Apartments?

The cheapest month to stay at Acca Patong Apartments is July, with an average nightly rate of £14. The most expensive month is January at £53 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Acca Patong Apartments?

The cheapest day to book Acca Patong Apartments is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of £13. The most expensive day is Saturday at £45 per night.

How far in advance should you book Acca Patong Apartments?

To get the best price at Acca Patong Apartments, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 77% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Acca Patong Apartments

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Acca Patong Apartments, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in November and December.
  • The cheapest price a room at Acca Patong Apartments was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £22, while the most expensive was £27.
  • How long should you stay at Acca Patong Apartments? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 14 days.

FAQs when booking at Acca Patong Apartments

  • Where is Acca Patong Apartments located?

    Acca Patong Apartments is located at 179/79-82, Soi Sansabai, 6.3 miles from the centre of Phuket City. Phuket Weekend Market is the closest landmark to Acca Patong Apartments.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Acca Patong Apartments?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Acca Patong Apartments.

  • Does Acca Patong Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Acca Patong Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Acca Patong Apartments from the airport?

    Acca Patong Apartments is 15.3 miles from Phuket City. Acca Patong Apartments is 49 miles from Krabi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Acca Patong Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Acca Patong Apartments in Phuket City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Acca Patong Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Acca Patong Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Gu Hotel Patong8.2 Excellent (942 reviews)0.01 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£16+
4-star hotel
12% cheaper
Saba Suites Hotel Patong Phuket
8.3 Excellent (37 reviews)0.01 miSnorkelling, Restaurant, Room service£12+
3-star hotel
Sea Cono Hotel7 Good (254 reviews)0.02 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£42+
4-star hotel
The Lantern Resorts Patong (Sha Plus+)8.3 Excellent (2,638 reviews)0.02 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£28+
3-star hotel
17% cheaperPatong Hemingway's Hotel7.3 Good (121 reviews)0.03 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£12+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperThe Patong Center Hotel7.3 Good (520 reviews)0.08 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£12+
4-star hotel
12% cheaper
Saba Suites Hotel Patong Phuket
8.3 Excellent (37 reviews)0.01 miSnorkelling, Restaurant, Room service£12+
3-star hotel
11% cheaper
Nj Patong Hotel
6 Good (20 reviews)0.05 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£13+
3-star hotel
The Aura Patong
10 Excellent (23 reviews)0.02 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£15+
3-star hotel
7Q Bangla Boutique Hotel
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.06 miWi-Fi£275+
3-star hotel
Summer Breeze Hotel9.1 Excellent (656 reviews)0.05 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£16+
4-star hotel
The Gig Hotel8.6 Excellent (2,740 reviews)0.03 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£27+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
6.3 mi
Phuket City
15.3 mi