Casona Plaza Hotel Centro

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 1235 reviews
1,235 reviews
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli. Free buffet breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free train station pick-up and a free manager's reception. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, 24-hour room service and a business centre are on-site. Casona Plaza Hotel Centro offers 30 accommodations with a safe and designer toiletries. Beds feature down duvets. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Puno hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered on a daily basis. Amenities available on request include an iron/ironing board.
8.7
Very good
1235 reviews

Latest deals for Casona Plaza Hotel Centro

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11

Amenities at Casona Plaza Hotel Centro

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Casona Plaza Hotel Centro

8.7
Very good
1235 verified ratings
Wonderful
653
Very good
255
Good
185
Okay
63
Fair
54
Mediocre
13
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent location near key attractions, making it convenient for exploring the city. The staff receives frequent praise for their friendliness and helpfulness, contributing to a welcoming atmosphere. Cleanliness is generally well-regarded, with many guests noting tidy rooms and bathrooms, though there are isolated complaints about room cleanliness. Breakfast is appreciated for its variety and quality, and the comfort of the beds is often mentioned as a positive aspect, ensuring restful stays. Some negative experiences include issues with noise, occasional maintenance problems, and a serious security incident, but overall, the positives outweigh the negatives in guest feedback.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jiron Lima # 787, Puno

What's nearby

  • Puno Plaza de Armas109 yd
  • Puno Cathedral201 yd
  • Titicaca National Reservation3.8 mi
  • Sillustani12 mi
  • Taquile Island23.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Casona Plaza Hotel Centro

What is the cheapest day to book Casona Plaza Hotel Centro?

The cheapest day to book Casona Plaza Hotel Centro is Friday, with an average nightly rate of £39. The most expensive day is Tuesday at £46 per night.

FAQs when booking at Casona Plaza Hotel Centro

  • Where is Casona Plaza Hotel Centro located?

    Casona Plaza Hotel Centro is located at Jiron Lima # 787, 0.5 miles from the centre of Puno. Puno Plaza de Armas is the closest landmark to Casona Plaza Hotel Centro.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Casona Plaza Hotel Centro?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Casona Plaza Hotel Centro.

  • Does Casona Plaza Hotel Centro offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Casona Plaza Hotel Centro offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Casona Plaza Hotel Centro from the airport?

    Casona Plaza Hotel Centro is 27.2 miles from Juliaca.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Casona Plaza Hotel Centro hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Casona Plaza Hotel Centro in Puno and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Casona Plaza Hotel Centro and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Casona Plaza Hotel Centro.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
29% cheaperPlaza Mayor Hotel7.7 Good (356 reviews)0.03 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£27+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperSol Plaza Hotel8.6 Excellent (2,132 reviews)0.05 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre£32+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Puno Terra7.8 Good (273 reviews)0.06 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre£30+
3-star hotel
69% cheaperPacha Suite7.7 Good (388 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£12+
3-star hotel
69% cheaperPacha Suite7.7 Good (388 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£12+
2-star hotel
69% cheaperAndenes Del Titicaca8.5 Excellent (323 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£12+
3-star hotel
59% cheaper
Hotel San Antonio
8.4 Excellent (489 reviews)0.12 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£16+
3-star hotel
57% cheaper
Sumaq Puno
8.6 Excellent (252 reviews)0.12 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£17+
3-star hotel
Tierra Viva Puno Plaza9 Excellent (1,878 reviews)0.1 miWi-Fi, Business centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas£48+
2-star hotel
27% cheaperMosoq Inn8.8 Excellent (182 reviews)0.2 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£28+
3-star hotel
Hacienda Plaza de Armas8.7 Excellent (2,220 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£39+
3-star hotel
49% cheaperQelqatani Hotel8.7 Excellent (920 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£20+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.0
0.5 mi
Juliaca
27.2 mi