Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Tao Garden Hotel

Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
Deals from
£47
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 9 more Tao Garden Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£47
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
£48
nightly with VAT
Double room, 1 double bed
£48
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£56
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
£67
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£71
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tao Garden Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Refrigerator

Reviews of Tao Garden Hotel

8.0
Very good
954 verified ratings
Wonderful
379
Very good
241
Good
152
Okay
70
Fair
64
Mediocre
24
Poor
24

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location, excellent breakfast options, and friendly, helpful staff. Many appreciated the comfortable rooms and smooth check-in process. However, several reviews mentioned issues with cleanliness, outdated facilities, and concerns about value for price, with some guests feeling the hotel was overpriced for the quality provided. Despite these drawbacks, positive experiences with breakfast and service stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Value for Price3.5 out of 10
Cleanliness3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No.151, Fuxing Rd, Taoyuan City 33065

What's nearby

  • Taoyuan Railway Station258 yd
  • Taoyuan City Stadium0.8 mi
  • Taoyuan Arena0.8 mi
  • Yuan Ze University3.2 mi
  • Neili Railway Station3.5 mi
  • Quanta Computer5.7 mi
  • Chien Hsin University of Science and Technology5.9 mi
  • Taoyuan metro - Zhongli Railway Station5.9 mi
  • Lunghwa University of Science and Technology6 mi
  • Zhongli Tourist Night Market6.2 mi
  • THSR Taoyuan Station6.3 mi
  • Gloria Outlets6.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1325761

Tao Garden Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Tao Garden Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Tao Garden Hotel is August, with an average nightly rate of £42. The most expensive month is July at £87 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Tao Garden Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Tao Garden Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of £42. The most expensive day is Friday at £107 per night.

How far in advance should you book Tao Garden Hotel?

To get the best price at Tao Garden Hotel, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 12% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Tao Garden Hotel

  • Where is Tao Garden Hotel located?

    Tao Garden Hotel is located at No.151, Fuxing Rd in Taoyuan District, 0.9 miles from the centre of Taoyuan City. Taoyuan Railway Station is the closest landmark to Tao Garden Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tao Garden Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Tao Garden Hotel.

  • Does Tao Garden Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tao Garden Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Tao Garden Hotel from the airport?

    Tao Garden Hotel is 7.8 miles from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl. Tao Garden Hotel is 15.8 miles from Taipei City Sung Shan.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tao Garden Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tao Garden Hotel in Taoyuan City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tao Garden Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tao Garden Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
64% cheaper
Hsin Tao Hotel
0.05 mi£26+
3-star hotel
62% cheaper191 Hotel8.1 Excellent (1,463 reviews)0.1 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£28+
3-star hotel
52% cheaper
I Hotel Taoyuan City
7.7 Good (758 reviews)0.13 miAdults only, Restaurant, Room service£34+
3-star hotel
62% cheaper
City Suites - Taoyuan Station
8.4 Excellent (2,250 reviews)0.16 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£27+
3-star hotel
71% cheaperTaoyuan Hua Yue Hotel7.1 Good (1,432 reviews)0.45 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£21+
3-star hotel
69% cheaperGuide Hotel Taoyuan Fuxing7.5 Good (1,343 reviews)0.3 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas£22+
3-star hotel
69% cheaper
Walker-Taoyuan
7.6 Good (1,782 reviews)0.48 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas£22+
4-star hotel
65% cheaperWell Garden Hotel7.8 Good (1,641 reviews)1.29 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£25+
3-star hotel
35% cheaper
Ehome Hotel
8.7 Excellent (887 reviews)1.28 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£47+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperHoliday Inn Express Taoyuan By IHG8.6 Excellent (617 reviews)1.54 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking£56+
4-star hotel
21% cheaperFullon Hotel Taoyuan8.6 Excellent (777 reviews)1.74 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£56+
3-star hotel
54% cheaperLe Room Hotel Taoyuan8.5 Excellent (2,607 reviews)0.18 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£33+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
0.9 mi
Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
7.8 mi