Hotel Zuldemayda

4 stars
7.8
Good
based on 57 reviews
57 reviews
Sun 20/9
-
Mon 21/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Armenia city's centre, a 2-minute walk from Bolivar square. The property is a 30-minute drive from El Eden Airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The rooms are designed with a unique style, offering a relaxing atmosphere and excellent personalized service for to make your vacation an unforgettable experience. This beautiful hotel has all the necessary amenities for guests to feel comfortable while enjoying their stay.
7.8
Good
57 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Zuldemayda

Sun 20/9
-
Mon 21/9

Amenities at Hotel Zuldemayda

  • Room service
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Hotel Zuldemayda

7.8
Good
57 verified ratings
Wonderful
23
Very good
6
Good
13
Okay
5
Fair
4
Mediocre
4
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Calle 20, 15-38, Armenia

What's nearby

  • Centenario Stadium2.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 13:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Zuldemayda

  • Where is Hotel Zuldemayda located?

    Hotel Zuldemayda is located at Calle 20, 15-38, 0.1 miles from the centre of Armenia. Centenario Stadium is the closest landmark to Hotel Zuldemayda.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Zuldemayda?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 13:00 at Hotel Zuldemayda.

  • How far is Hotel Zuldemayda from the airport?

    Hotel Zuldemayda is 8.5 miles from Armenia El Eden. Hotel Zuldemayda is 19.8 miles from Pereira Matecana.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Zuldemayda hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Zuldemayda in Armenia and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Zuldemayda and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Zuldemayda.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Bolivar Plaza7.8 Good (60 reviews)0.08 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre£45+
2-star hotel
61% cheaper
Ayenda Quimbaya de Oro 1903
7.3 Good (16 reviews)0.12 miFree toiletries£17+
2-star hotel
57% cheaper
Hotel Toledo Plaza
8.5 Excellent (505 reviews)0.15 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV£18+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Hotel Meson de las Flores
8.8 Excellent (149 reviews)0.17 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV£29+
3-star hotel
66% cheaper
Hotel Emperatriz
7.2 Good (210 reviews)0.35 mi£15+
2-star hotel
61% cheaper
Ayenda Quimbaya de Oro 1903
7.3 Good (16 reviews)0.12 miFree toiletries£17+
2-star hotel
57% cheaper
Hotel Toledo Plaza
8.5 Excellent (505 reviews)0.15 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV£18+
2-star hotel
57% cheaper
Hotel Lindbergh Quindio
6.3 Good (48 reviews)0.45 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£18+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Hotel Meson de las Flores
8.8 Excellent (149 reviews)0.17 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV£29+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel San Jeronimo8.8 Excellent (1,153 reviews)0.28 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£40+
2-star hotel
57% cheaper
Hotel Toledo Plaza
8.5 Excellent (505 reviews)0.15 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV£18+
2-star hotel
4% cheaper
La Quinta Porra
8.5 Excellent (40 reviews)0.25 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi£40+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.1 mi
Armenia El Eden
8.5 mi