Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Giuseppe Suites Hotel is set in Asuncion and has a garden and a shared lounge. The accommodation offers a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, a shared kitchen and free WiFi throughout the property. All guest rooms in the hotel are fitted with a flat-screen TV with cable channels. At Giuseppe Suites Hotel all rooms are fitted with air conditioning and a private bathroom. Guests at the accommodation can enjoy an American breakfast. Silvio Pettirossi International Airport is 14 km from the property.
8.5
Very good
549 reviews

Latest deals for Giuseppe Hostal & Suites

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
£26
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 1 more Giuseppe Hostal & Suites deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£26
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£32
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£108
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Giuseppe Hostal & Suites

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Car hire
  • No smoking

Reviews of Giuseppe Hostal & Suites

8.5
Very good
549 verified ratings
Wonderful
333
Very good
97
Good
61
Okay
25
Fair
10
Mediocre
6
Poor
17

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the exceptional service and friendliness of the hotel staff, frequently mentioning individuals by name for their helpfulness and hospitality. The breakfast is generally appreciated for its quality and variety, even if simple, and the location is considered convenient and quiet by many guests. Some negative feedback includes issues with room cleanliness, outdated furnishings, misleading offers, noise, and occasional problems with amenities like water or WiFi. Overall, the positives of service, breakfast, and location stand out most strongly in the reviews.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Eligio Ayala N° 1.037, Asuncion 6000

What's nearby

  • Asunción Cathedral0.6 mi
  • Asuncion Cathedral0.6 mi
  • Panteon Nacional de los Heroes0.7 mi
  • Plaza de Armas0.8 mi
  • National Congress0.8 mi
  • Palacio de los Lopez1 mi
  • Palacio de los López1 mi
  • Iglesia de la Trinidad1.2 mi
  • Panteón de los Héroes2 mi
  • Defensores del Chaco Stadium2.1 mi
  • Universidad Nacional de Asuncion7.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 22260

Giuseppe Hostal & Suites

What is the cheapest day to book Giuseppe Hostal & Suites?

The cheapest day to book Giuseppe Hostal & Suites is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of £24. The most expensive day is Thursday at £108 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Giuseppe Hostal & Suites

  • How long should you stay at Giuseppe Hostal & Suites? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Giuseppe Hostal & Suites

  • Where is Giuseppe Hostal & Suites located?

    Giuseppe Hostal & Suites is located at Eligio Ayala N° 1.037, 0.6 miles from the centre of Asuncion. Asunción Cathedral is the closest landmark to Giuseppe Hostal & Suites.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Giuseppe Hostal & Suites?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Giuseppe Hostal & Suites.

  • Does Giuseppe Hostal & Suites offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Giuseppe Hostal & Suites offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Giuseppe Hostal & Suites offer free parking?

    Yes, Giuseppe Hostal & Suites offers free parking.

  • How far is Giuseppe Hostal & Suites from the airport?

    Giuseppe Hostal & Suites is 7.4 miles from Asuncion Silvio Pettirossi. Giuseppe Hostal & Suites is 74.1 miles from Formosa El Pucu.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Giuseppe Hostal & Suites hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Giuseppe Hostal & Suites in Asuncion and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Giuseppe Hostal & Suites and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Giuseppe Hostal & Suites.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Cecilia by DOT Collection8.3 Excellent (843 reviews)0.08 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£41+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperPalmas del Sol7.6 Good (1,471 reviews)0.18 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£28+
4-star hotel
Crowne Plaza Asuncion By IHG
8.6 Excellent (470 reviews)0.19 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£59+
4-star hotel
Nobile Hotel Premier Hill7.2 Good (1,144 reviews)0.27 miOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£36+
3-star hotel
11% cheaper
Paranainn Hotel Asuncion
6.9 Good (51 reviews)0.44 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£26+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperPalmas del Sol7.6 Good (1,471 reviews)0.18 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£28+
3-star hotel
Hotel Manduara7 Good (716 reviews)0.83 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service£32+
4-star hotel
Nobile Hotel Premier Hill7.2 Good (1,144 reviews)0.27 miOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£36+
4-star hotel
Gran Hotel del Paraguay9.2 Excellent (1,032 reviews)0.57 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£62+
4-star hotel
Crowne Plaza Asuncion By IHG
8.6 Excellent (470 reviews)0.19 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£59+
4-star hotel
Hotel Guarani Asunción8.6 Excellent (1,011 reviews)0.66 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£58+
3-star hotel
Hotel Amalfi8.5 Excellent (143 reviews)0.6 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£49+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
0.6 mi
Asuncion Silvio Pettirossi
7.4 mi