Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a health club and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, a business centre and concierge services. Housekeeping is available once per stay. Grand Forward Hotel offers 111 accommodations with a safe and free newspapers. Beds feature down duvets. A pillow menu is available. LED televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include slippers, bidets and hairdryers. This New Taipei City hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and an iron/ironing board. Housekeeping is provided once per stay. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a health club.
9.0
Wonderful
2000 reviews

Latest deals for Grand Forward Hotel

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
£50
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 17 more Grand Forward Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£50
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 double bed
£57
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
£86
nightly with VAT
Double room, 1 double bed
£51
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 double bed
£87
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
£157
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£57
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£64
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£58
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
£84
nightly with VAT
Executive room, 1 king bed
£92
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
£72
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£77
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
£79
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
£76
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£82
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£186
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£85
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Grand Forward Hotel

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Grand Forward Hotel

9.0
Wonderful
2000 verified ratings
Wonderful
1295
Very good
424
Good
165
Okay
57
Fair
40
Mediocre
10
Poor
10

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location near public transport and attractions, making it easy to get around. The staff are frequently described as friendly, patient, and professional, with several guests highlighting their helpfulness and attention to detail. Cleanliness is another strong point, with many reviews mentioning tidy and comfortable rooms. Breakfast receives positive remarks for its variety and quality. However, there are some complaints about value for price and isolated negative experiences with staff and facilities, but overall, the positives outweigh the negatives.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Value for Price4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

no.189, Sec.1, Sianmin Blvd., Banciao City Taipei, Banqiao District

What's nearby

  • Taipei metro - Fuzhong Station183 yd
  • Nanya Night Market0.3 mi
  • Lin Ben Yuan Family Mansion and Garden0.3 mi
  • Taipei metro - Banqiao Station0.5 mi
  • National Taiwan University of Arts0.6 mi
  • Taipei metro - Far Eastern Hospital Station0.7 mi
  • Banqiao Stadium0.8 mi
  • Fuzhou Railway Station0.9 mi
  • Taipei metro - Xinpu Station1.3 mi
  • Taipei metro - Jiangzicui Station1.8 mi
  • Dahan Bridge2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 新北市旅館182-1

Essential information about Grand Forward Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

September
September
£71
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Grand Forward Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Grand Forward Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Grand Forward Hotel is June, with an average nightly rate of £62. The most expensive month is December at £101 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Grand Forward Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Grand Forward Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of £50. The most expensive day is Saturday at £95 per night.

How far in advance should you book Grand Forward Hotel?

To get the best price at Grand Forward Hotel, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 13% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Grand Forward Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Grand Forward Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Grand Forward Hotel

  • Where is Grand Forward Hotel located?

    Grand Forward Hotel is located at no.189, Sec.1, Sianmin Blvd., Banciao City Taipei, 0.7 miles from the centre of Banqiao District. Taipei metro - Fuzhong Station is the closest landmark to Grand Forward Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Grand Forward Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Grand Forward Hotel.

  • Does Grand Forward Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Grand Forward Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Grand Forward Hotel from the airport?

    Grand Forward Hotel is 7 miles from Taipei City Sung Shan. Grand Forward Hotel is 14.9 miles from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Grand Forward Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Grand Forward Hotel in Banqiao District and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Grand Forward Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Grand Forward Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
31% cheaperForward Suites8 Excellent (619 reviews)0.04 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£40+
3-star hotel
Yeso Hotel7.4 Good (79 reviews)0.06 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre£64+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Rich & Free Fuzhong
8.6 Excellent (725 reviews)0.09 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Business centre£40+
2-star hotel
58% cheaperMorwing Hotel Fuzhong8.1 Excellent (1,132 reviews)0.13 miWi-Fi, Business centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas£25+
3-star hotel
62% cheaperMorwing Hotel - Ocean7.8 Good (1,081 reviews)0.27 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£22+
2-star hotel
58% cheaperMorwing Hotel Fuzhong8.1 Excellent (1,132 reviews)0.13 miWi-Fi, Business centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas£25+
3-star hotel
56% cheaper
Sofu Hotel
7.9 Good (1,265 reviews)0.25 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£26+
3-star hotel
51% cheaperMerryday Hotel Banqiao Branch8.2 Excellent (2,399 reviews)0.15 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£29+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Boutech Hotel Banqiao Yellowstone
9.5 Excellent (28 reviews)0.26 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Business centre£50+
4-star hotel
Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao9.1 Excellent (11,809 reviews)0.4 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£87+
4-star hotel
Hotel Cham Cham - Taipei9.1 Excellent (8,954 reviews)0.4 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking£62+
Le Meridien Taipei Banqiao
9.1 Excellent (1 review)0.91 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£169+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
0.7 mi
Taipei City Sung Shan
7.0 mi