Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn

3 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 625 reviews
625 reviews
Thu 5/11
-
Fri 6/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features an indoor pool, a fitness centre and a snack bar/deli. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a business centre and conference space are on-site. Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta Airport Fairburn offers 66 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Guests can make use of the in-room fridges and microwaves. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit and complimentary toiletries. Premium satellite televisions are provided. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a fitness centre.
8.2
Very good
625 reviews

Latest deals for Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn

Thu 5/11
-
Fri 6/11
Deals from
£63
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Deluxe room and 20 more Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn deals.
King room, 1 king bed
£63
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
£85
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£114
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£63
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
£73
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
£70
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
£79
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£91
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£72
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£73
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
£74
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
£73
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£76
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£73
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
£85
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£91
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£79
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
£96
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£112
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£79
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
£81
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle

Reviews of Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn

8.2
Very good
625 verified ratings
Wonderful
257
Very good
76
Good
88
Okay
40
Fair
51
Mediocre
42
Poor
71

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its friendly and accommodating staff, as well as the cleanliness of the rooms and common areas. The location was also highlighted as convenient for both travel and access to local attractions. Some guests enjoyed amenities like the pool and quiet atmosphere. However, there were several complaints about room odors, stained furniture, maintenance issues, and limited breakfast options. Despite these drawbacks, the overall experience was positive for many guests, especially regarding service and cleanliness.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.2
Very good
Anonymous, Sept 2017
Pros (+) Staff is amazing!
Cons (-) Pool area needs repair.

Location

7882 Senoia Road, Fairburn, GA 30213

What's nearby

  • Campbell County Courthouse1.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn

Low season

High season

April
April
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.

Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn

Which month has the cheapest rates at Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn?

The cheapest month to stay at Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn is December, with an average nightly rate of £74. The most expensive month is April at £110 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn?

The cheapest day to book Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of £70. The most expensive day is Saturday at £84 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn

  • How long should you stay at Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 10 days.

FAQs when booking at Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn

  • Where is Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn located?

    Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn is located at 7882 Senoia Road, 1.8 miles from the centre of Fairburn. Campbell County Courthouse is the closest landmark to Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn.

  • Does Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn offer free parking?

    Yes, Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn offers free parking.

  • How far is Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn from the airport?

    Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn is 11.2 miles from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson. Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn is 28 miles from Atlanta De Kalb/Peachtree.

  • Does Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn have a pool?

    Yes, Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn in Fairburn and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Wingate by Wyndham Atlanta/Fairburn.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Atlanta Southwest-Fairburn By IHG8.9 Excellent (65 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£88+
2-star hotel
Best Western PLUS Fairburn-Atlanta Southwest8.5 Excellent (682 reviews)0.2 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker£75+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Atlanta-Fairburn8.3 Excellent (227 reviews)0.21 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service£83+
2-star hotel
Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Atlanta Fairburn8.9 Excellent (152 reviews)0.22 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£91+
3-star hotel
Comfort Inn & Suites Fairburn - Atlanta Southwest
8.3 Excellent (721 reviews)0.24 miFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£70+
2-star hotel
Best Western PLUS Fairburn-Atlanta Southwest8.5 Excellent (682 reviews)0.2 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker£75+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Atlanta-Fairburn8.3 Excellent (227 reviews)0.21 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service£83+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Atlanta Southwest-Fairburn By IHG8.9 Excellent (65 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£88+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Atlanta Southwest-Fairburn By IHG8.9 Excellent (65 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£88+
2-star hotel
Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Atlanta Fairburn8.9 Excellent (152 reviews)0.22 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£91+
3-star hotel
Home2 Suites by Hilton Fairburn Atlanta
8.9 Excellent (25 reviews)0.32 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£89+
2-star hotel
Best Western PLUS Fairburn-Atlanta Southwest8.5 Excellent (682 reviews)0.2 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker£75+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
1.8 mi
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
11.2 mi