Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Pulamayama is located in the centre of Hualien, an 8-minute stroll from Pine Garden. Featuring a garden and the European-style decor, the charming property offers accommodation with free Wi-Fi. Pulamayama is a 10-minute drive from Hualien Train Station and Hualien Airport. It takes about 12 minutes by car to Qi Xing Tan Scenic Area. Taroko National Park is a 30-minute car journey away. Blending the classic elegance with the contemporary comfort, the guest rooms feature cosy seating areas and large windows offering plenty of natural light. Each comes with a flat-screen TV, an electric kettle and a refrigerator. A hairdryer, slippers and free toiletries are stocked in the attached bathroom. Guests can rent a bicycle to explore the surroundings. There are a variety of local dining options and western restaurants available within walking distance.
8.9
Very good
143 reviews

Latest deals for Pulamayama

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
Deals from
£45
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Pulamayama deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£45
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£45
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pulamayama

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews of Pulamayama

8.9
Very good
143 verified ratings
Wonderful
100
Very good
23
Good
5
Okay
6
Fair
8
Mediocre
1
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No.31, Minquan 6th St., Hualien City

What's nearby

  • Hualien County Stone Sculpture Museum0.5 mi
  • Pine Garden0.5 mi
  • Meiluen Mountain Park0.6 mi
  • Beibin Park0.6 mi
  • Hualien Railway Culture Park1.1 mi
  • Tzu Chiang Night Market1.3 mi
  • Fu An Temple1.3 mi
  • Hualien Railway Station1.3 mi
  • Nanbin Park1.6 mi
  • Yenpin Prefectural Temple1.7 mi
  • Tzu Chi University2.1 mi
  • Cilaibi Lighthouse2.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1010087762

FAQs when booking at Pulamayama

  • Where is Pulamayama located?

    Pulamayama is located at No.31, Minquan 6th St., 1.3 miles from the centre of Hualien City. Hualien County Stone Sculpture Museum is the closest landmark to Pulamayama.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pulamayama?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Pulamayama.

  • Does Pulamayama offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pulamayama offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Pulamayama offer free parking?

    Yes, Pulamayama offers free parking.

  • Does Pulamayama offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Pulamayama offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Pulamayama from the airport?

    Pulamayama is 2.6 miles from Hualien City. Pulamayama is 65.9 miles from Taichung City ChingChuanKang.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pulamayama hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pulamayama in Hualien City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pulamayama and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pulamayama.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Tong's Story Paternity B&B
8.9 Excellent (61 reviews)0.02 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£67+
4-star hotel
Lakeshore Hotel Hualien8.9 Excellent (4,106 reviews)0.03 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi£67+
Holiday rental
Tree House
9.2 Excellent (464 reviews)0.13 miBalcony, air-conditioned, linens£40+
Holiday rental
Hope Sea Bed and Breakfast9.4 Excellent (145 reviews)0.22 miCity view, beachfront, Hot tub£36+
2-star hotel
18% cheaper
Two Dots On Line Bnb
9.2 Excellent (269 reviews)0.7 miWi-Fi£29+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Regal Haven Elevator Hualien
8.8 Excellent (8 reviews)0.8 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£29+
3-star hotel
Minleyuan
9.6 Excellent (322 reviews)0.82 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Shuttle service (free)£35+
Holiday rental
Hope Sea Bed and Breakfast9.4 Excellent (145 reviews)0.22 miCity view, beachfront, Hot tub£36+
3-star hotel
Minleyuan
9.6 Excellent (322 reviews)0.82 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Shuttle service (free)£35+
Holiday rental
Hope Sea Bed and Breakfast9.4 Excellent (145 reviews)0.22 miCity view, beachfront, Hot tub£36+
3-star hotel
Happiness Childhood Bed And Breakfast
9.4 Excellent (68 reviews)0.44 miWi-Fi£61+
Holiday rental
Tree House
9.2 Excellent (464 reviews)0.13 miBalcony, air-conditioned, linens£40+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.3
1.3 mi
Hualien City
2.6 mi