Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Kupang, East Nusa Tenggara region, Amaris Hotel Kupang is situated 2.9 km from Oesapa Beach. Featuring a 24-hour front desk, this property also provides guests with an outdoor pool. There is a restaurant serving Indonesian cuisine, and free private parking is available. The hotel will provide guests with air-conditioned rooms with a desk, a safety deposit box, a flat-screen TV and a shared bathroom with a shower. Free WiFi is available to all guests, while selected rooms include a balcony. Guests at Amaris Hotel Kupang can enjoy an Asian breakfast. El Tari International Airport is 4 km away.
8.6
Very good
145 reviews

Latest deals for Amaris Hotel Kupang

Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10

Amenities at Amaris Hotel Kupang

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Amaris Hotel Kupang

8.6
Very good
145 verified ratings
Wonderful
46
Very good
31
Good
32
Okay
16
Fair
11
Mediocre
6
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's central location, making it convenient for airport access, dining, and exploring the city. The staff are frequently described as friendly and helpful, with several reviews highlighting positive service experiences. Cleanliness receives mixed feedback, with some guests noting clean rooms while others mention areas for improvement. Breakfast is generally appreciated for its early availability and quality, though some suggest more variety. The pool is mentioned positively as a refreshing amenity. Overall, the hotel offers good value for its price, especially for travelers seeking convenience and friendly service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jalan Bundaran Pu No. 1, Tuak Daun Merah, Kupang

What's nearby

  • Kupang Visitor's Center1.9 mi
  • Pura Oebananta2.7 mi
  • Kupang Harbor2.8 mi
  • Lasiana Beach2.9 mi
  • Stadium Merdeka2.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 55110, 8120202841942

FAQs when booking at Amaris Hotel Kupang

  • Where is Amaris Hotel Kupang located?

    Amaris Hotel Kupang is located at Jalan Bundaran Pu No. 1, Tuak Daun Merah, 1.9 miles from the centre of Kupang. Kupang Visitor's Center is the closest landmark to Amaris Hotel Kupang.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Amaris Hotel Kupang?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Amaris Hotel Kupang.

  • Does Amaris Hotel Kupang offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Amaris Hotel Kupang offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Amaris Hotel Kupang offer free parking?

    Yes, Amaris Hotel Kupang offers free parking.

  • How far is Amaris Hotel Kupang from the airport?

    Amaris Hotel Kupang is 2.8 miles from Kupang El Tari. Amaris Hotel Kupang is 28.8 miles from Roti.

  • Does Amaris Hotel Kupang have a pool?

    Yes, Amaris Hotel Kupang has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Amaris Hotel Kupang hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Amaris Hotel Kupang in Kupang and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Amaris Hotel Kupang and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Amaris Hotel Kupang.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
OYO 1416 Dewata Ayu Inn
5.2 Okay (4 reviews)0.18 miWi-Fi£63+
2-star hotel
57% cheaper
Spot On 2318 Citra Palm Residence
8.8 Excellent (22 reviews)0.47 miWi-Fi£7+
2-star hotel
Sasando Residence Kupang
8.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.75 mi£22+
3-star hotel
Hotel On The Rock8.2 Excellent (572 reviews)0.78 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront£16+
2-star hotel
71% cheaper
OYO 91721 Hotel Brenton
2.4 Mediocre (1 review)1.45 mi£5+
2-star hotel
67% cheaper
Hotel Ledetadu
6.7 Good (104 reviews)1.45 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£6+
2-star hotel
62% cheaper
Spot On 3605 Clarichie Guest House
3.3 Mediocre (20 reviews)1.42 mi£7+
2-star hotel
62% cheaper
Spot On 91227 Al Bayt Syariah Guest House
5.3 Okay (7 reviews)1.54 mi£7+
4-star hotel
33% cheaper
Cozy Stay
9 Excellent (22 reviews)1.04 mi£11+
2-star hotel
57% cheaper
Spot On 2318 Citra Palm Residence
8.8 Excellent (22 reviews)0.47 miWi-Fi£7+
3-star hotel
Swiss-Belcourt Kupang
8.5 Excellent (334 reviews)1.56 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£16+
3-star hotel
Hotel Neo Eltari, Kupang8.5 Excellent (465 reviews)1.57 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£16+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.6
1.9 mi
Kupang El Tari
2.8 mi