Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae

3 stars
7.7
Good
based on 906 reviews
906 reviews
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, self parking and dry cleaning. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and a front desk safe. Hotel Route Inn Oita Ekimae offers 127 air-conditioned accommodations, with complimentary slippers. 32-inch LCD televisions come with digital channels and pay-per-view films. This Oita hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and hairdryers can be requested.
7.7
Good
906 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11
Deals from
£27
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 1 more Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£27
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£47
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£75
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae

7.7
Good
906 verified ratings
Wonderful
219
Very good
265
Good
195
Okay
109
Fair
71
Mediocre
26
Poor
21

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location near the station, making it convenient for travel and access to local amenities. The breakfast is frequently highlighted for its quality and variety, and the staff are often described as friendly and accommodating. However, several guests mention inconvenience due to only one elevator, leading to long wait times, and some express dissatisfaction with aspects of the bathroom facilities. Overall, the hotel is considered a good value, especially for business travelers.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Bathroom2.5 out of 10
Lifts1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-3-1, Kanaikemachi, Ōita

What's nearby

  • Oita Railway Station191 yd
  • Oita Castle Ruin Park0.5 mi
  • Funai Castle Ruin0.5 mi
  • Uenogaoka Bochi Park0.6 mi
  • Furugo Station0.9 mi
  • Iwayaji Stone Buddhas1.1 mi
  • Oita Athletic Stadium1.2 mi
  • Heiwa Shimin Park1.7 mi
  • Takajo Station2.8 mi
  • Kaku Station3 mi
  • Yasuhara Shrine3.3 mi
  • Oita Big Eye Stadium3.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 大分市指令第1696号

Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae is January, with an average nightly rate of £26. The most expensive month is April at £111 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of £42. The most expensive day is Saturday at £88 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae

  • Where is Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae located?

    Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae is located at 1-3-1, Kanaikemachi, 0.5 miles from the centre of Ōita. Oita Railway Station is the closest landmark to Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae.

  • Does Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae from the airport?

    Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae is 18.5 miles from Oita. Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae is 51.5 miles from Kumamoto.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae in Ōita and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Route-Inn Oita Ekimae.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Natural Hot Spring Ariston Hotel Oita
7.7 Good (417 reviews)0.03 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£34+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperToyoko Inn Oita Ekimae7.9 Good (394 reviews)0.07 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries£46+
3-star hotel
40% cheaperOita Regal Hotel7.2 Good (1,174 reviews)0.09 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV£31+
4-star hotel
Jr Kyushu Hotel Blossom Oita9 Excellent (2,025 reviews)0.12 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£58+
3-star hotel
56% cheaperHotel Mystays Oita7.7 Good (2,525 reviews)0.39 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£23+
3-star hotel
54% cheaper
Art Hotel Oita
7.9 Good (1,967 reviews)0.43 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£24+
3-star hotel
51% cheaperOita Century Hotel8 Excellent (158 reviews)0.15 miRestaurant, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries£25+
3-star hotel
51% cheaper
Hotel Areaone Oita
7.6 Good (1,015 reviews)0.3 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£25+
4-star hotel
Jr Kyushu Hotel Blossom Oita9 Excellent (2,025 reviews)0.12 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£58+
3-star hotel
Dormy Inn Oita
8.9 Excellent (2,032 reviews)0.19 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£53+
3-star hotel
41% cheaperHotel Forza Oita8.7 Excellent (1,759 reviews)0.36 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£30+
4-star hotel
18% cheaperHotel Nikko Oita Oasis Tower8.5 Excellent (1,726 reviews)0.48 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£42+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.9
0.5 mi
Oita
18.5 mi