Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG

3 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 738 reviews
738 reviews
Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites - Paso Robles is situated in Paso Robles and is close to the area's tourist attractions. It also offers free wired internet, a saltwater swimming pool and a fitness centre.

The hotel features luggage storage, a car rental desk and a 24-hour reception. Additionally, the multilingual staff are on hand to provide local information.

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites - Paso Robles features 91 rooms, all of which are equipped with a variety of facilities to ensure a comfortable stay. They are also equipped with a hair dryer, a microwave and a refrigerator.

Guests of the hotel can sit down to breakfast at the in-house bar, ideally based for those who want to stay close by for a drink and a bite to eat.

San Luis Obispo County Regional Airport is a 40-minute drive from Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites - Paso Robles. Paso Robles Wine Services and the Estrella Warbird Museum can be easily accessed by car.

9.0
Wonderful
738 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
Deals from
£76
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, King room and 21 more Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£76
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£144
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£381
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£85
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£131
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£177
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
£96
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£112
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£151
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£103
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£111
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£166
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
£103
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£381
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
£106
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£170
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£108
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
£124
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
£183
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
£127
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£167
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 sofa bed
£238
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG

9.0
Wonderful
738 verified ratings
Wonderful
527
Very good
108
Good
44
Okay
19
Fair
13
Mediocre
9
Poor
18

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, making it easy to access local attractions and events. The staff received high marks for being friendly, helpful, and accommodating, with several reviews noting prompt check-in and thoughtful service. Cleanliness was also frequently mentioned as a positive, with guests describing rooms as clean and well-maintained. Breakfast offerings, including gluten-free and dairy-free options, were a highlight for many, and the comfortable beds contributed to a relaxing stay. While some guests experienced issues with housekeeping, maintenance, or amenities like elevators and TV, the overall sentiment was positive, especially regarding the core aspects of location, service, cleanliness, and breakfast.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, May 2018
Pros (+) The hotel not only provided a crib, but also left a professional note indicating that the crib and linens have been sanitized for our baby, which made us feel welcome and provider peace of mind. The room also included an armchair with an attached side table and ottoman that resembled a nursing glider, which made for easy and comfortable feedings. Not sure if we were given that chair because they k...
Read more
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Aug 2017
Pros (+) Super dog friendly!!
9.7
Wonderful
Anonymous, Jun 2017
Pros (+) I loved their cookies, the huge rooms with comfortable beds, the indoor swimming pool, the variety of breakfast and the staff. There was also a customer appreciation hour where complimentary beer and snacks were served. Everything was great I will return.
Cons (-) The only issue we had was that the housekeeping cleaned our rooms well before the posted 12pm checkout. When we returned from the winery in the morning before check out time, our rooms were cleaned and some things were thrown away. Our keys still were working because it was 11am. We had to hunt down the housekeeping lady to get my daughters belongings. We had three rooms so it was hard to identify...
Read more

Location

2455 Riverside Avenue, Paso Robles, CA 93446

What's nearby

  • Arroyo Robles Winery0.9 mi
  • Pianetta Winery0.9 mi
  • Paso Robles Children's Museum0.9 mi
  • Parrish Family Vineyard0.9 mi
  • Westberg Cellars1 mi
  • Studios on the Park1 mi
  • Paso Robles Amtrak Station1.2 mi
  • Vina Robles Winery3.3 mi
  • Paso Robles Wine Services3.4 mi
  • Penman Springs Vineyard4.1 mi
  • Estrella Warbirds Museum4.2 mi
  • Woodland Auto Display4.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG is March, with an average nightly rate of £92. The most expensive month is June at £224 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of £125. The most expensive day is Saturday at £265 per night.

How far in advance should you book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG?

To get the best price at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 48% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG is located at 2455 Riverside Avenue, 1 miles from the centre of Paso Robles. Arroyo Robles Winery is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG is 27.9 miles from San Luis Obispo County. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG is 52.8 miles from Santa Maria Public.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG in Paso Robles and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Paso Robles By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
11% cheaperBest Western Plus Black Oak8.7 Excellent (725 reviews)0.09 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£90+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperAdelaide Inn8.9 Excellent (1,991 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£77+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Hotel Siri Downtown - Paso Robles
8 Excellent (1,105 reviews)0.16 miFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£70+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperThe Oaks Hotel Paso Robles8.4 Excellent (2,039 reviews)0.31 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge£90+
2-star hotel
47% cheaperHotel Paso Robles Wine Country8.5 Excellent (258 reviews)0.78 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£53+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Hotel Siri Downtown - Paso Robles
8 Excellent (1,105 reviews)0.16 miFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£70+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperAdelaide Inn8.9 Excellent (1,991 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£77+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperBest Western Plus Black Oak8.7 Excellent (725 reviews)0.09 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£90+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperAdelaide Inn8.9 Excellent (1,991 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£77+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperBest Western Plus Black Oak8.7 Excellent (725 reviews)0.09 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£90+
2-star hotel
47% cheaperHotel Paso Robles Wine Country8.5 Excellent (258 reviews)0.78 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£53+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperThe Oaks Hotel Paso Robles8.4 Excellent (2,039 reviews)0.31 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge£90+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
1.0 mi
San Luis Obispo County
27.9 mi