Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli, and a rooftop terrace are available at this hostel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include coffee/tea in a common area, concierge services, and dry cleaning. Sisters Hostel offers 27 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and hair dryers. Beds feature down comforters. 22-inch LED televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers with rainfall showerheads, bidets, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily.
8.5
Very good
625 reviews

Latest deals for Sisters Hotel

Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
Deals from
£75
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 1 more Sisters Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£75
nightly with VAT
Double room, 1 double bed
£85
nightly with VAT
Double room, 4 twin beds
£169
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Sisters Hotel

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle

Reviews of Sisters Hotel

8.5
Very good
625 verified ratings
Wonderful
367
Very good
112
Good
87
Okay
28
Fair
15
Mediocre
5
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel for its excellent service, highlighting the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff. The location was frequently mentioned as convenient and strategic for exploring the area. Cleanliness was also a strong point, with many guests describing the rooms as clean and well-maintained. Breakfast received positive remarks for its variety and quality. Some guests appreciated the spacious rooms. However, a few reviews noted issues such as outdated facilities, uncomfortable beds, and occasional noise or maintenance problems. Overall, the positives far outweighed the negatives, making the hotel a recommended choice for many visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Madonna Di Rosella 120, 80063 Piano di Sorrento, Naples

What's nearby

  • Aranceto Storico0.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 15063053EXT0105, IT063053B6AHY18SXX

Sisters Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Sisters Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Sisters Hotel is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £71. The most expensive day is Saturday at £869 per night.

FAQs when booking at Sisters Hotel

  • Where is Sisters Hotel located?

    Sisters Hotel is located at Via Madonna Di Rosella 120, 1 miles from the centre of Piano di Sorrento. Aranceto Storico is the closest landmark to Sisters Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sisters Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Sisters Hotel.

  • Does Sisters Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sisters Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Sisters Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Sisters Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Sisters Hotel from the airport?

    Sisters Hotel is 18 miles from Naples. Sisters Hotel is 26.4 miles from Salerno Costa d'Amalfi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sisters Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sisters Hotel in Piano di Sorrento and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sisters Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sisters Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Hotel Albatros7.7 Good (263 reviews)0.04 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£82+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperHotel Soleluna8.7 Excellent (928 reviews)0.08 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV£69+
3-star hotel
42% cheaper
Yourhome - Villa Sorrento
8.6 Excellent (515 reviews)0.11 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi£47+
3-star hotel
12% cheaper
La nave del té
7 Good (2 reviews)0.18 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£71+
3-star hotel
42% cheaper
Yourhome - Villa Sorrento
8.6 Excellent (515 reviews)0.11 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi£47+
4-star hotel
23% cheaperHotel Giosue' a mare Sorrento8.9 Excellent (1,150 reviews)0.28 miPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£62+
1-star hotel
17% cheaper
Sorrento Coast Relais
8.9 Excellent (308 reviews)0.27 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£67+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperHotel Soleluna8.7 Excellent (928 reviews)0.08 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV£69+
2-star hotel
12% cheaper
La Pennichella Sorrentina
9.5 Excellent (519 reviews)0.23 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi£71+
1-star hotel
17% cheaper
Sorrento Coast Relais
8.9 Excellent (308 reviews)0.27 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£67+
4-star hotel
23% cheaperHotel Giosue' a mare Sorrento8.9 Excellent (1,150 reviews)0.28 miPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£62+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperHotel Soleluna8.7 Excellent (928 reviews)0.08 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV£69+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
1.0 mi
Naples
18.0 mi