Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Arco, 4.8 km from Varone Waterfall, Arco Smart Hotel features accommodation with free bikes, free private parking, a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and a garden. Each accommodation at the 4-star hotel has mountain views, and guests can enjoy access to a terrace and to a sauna. A children's playground, an in-house bar and shared lounge are available. At the hotel, rooms come with a desk. Complete with a private bathroom fitted with a shower and free toiletries, the rooms at Arco Smart Hotel have a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, and certain rooms are equipped with a balcony. All guest rooms will provide guests with a fridge. At the accommodation you will find a restaurant serving Italian and Mediterranean cuisine. Vegetarian, dairy-free and gluten-free options can also be requested. At Arco Smart Hotel guests are welcome to take advantage of a spa centre. Speaking German, English, Italian and Russian at the reception, staff will be happy to provide guests with practical advice on the area. Lago di Ledro is 19 km from the hotel, while Riva del Garda Congress Centre is 5.2 km from the property.
8.0
Very good
910 reviews

Latest deals for Arco Smart Hotel

Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
Deals from
£78
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 8 more Arco Smart Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£78
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£89
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£119
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£170
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£172
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Arco Smart Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Arco Smart Hotel

8.0
Very good
910 verified ratings
Wonderful
291
Very good
234
Good
172
Okay
69
Fair
82
Mediocre
28
Poor
34

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, friendly and helpful staff, and high standards of cleanliness. The pool and outdoor areas are appreciated for relaxation, and many found the rooms spacious and comfortable. Some guests noted repetitive breakfast options and occasional issues with air conditioning and minor maintenance, but overall, the positive aspects of the hotel outweigh the negatives, making it a recommended choice for travelers.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Pool8 out of 10
Breakfast4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Santa Caterina 4/P, Riva del Garda, Trento

What's nearby

  • Monte Brione2.2 mi
  • Fiera di Riva del Garda2.8 mi
  • Chiesa Parrocchiale di S. Maria Assunta2.8 mi
  • Riva del Garda Fierecongressi2.8 mi
  • Piazza delle Erbe2.8 mi
  • Rocca di Riva2.9 mi
  • MAG Museo Alto Garda2.9 mi
  • La Rocca2.9 mi
  • Torre Apponale2.9 mi
  • Bastion3.1 mi
  • Strada Del Ponale3.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: IT022006A1OLNHC65I

Essential information about Arco Smart Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
August
£138
£180
Cheapest month to stay with an average 37% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 36% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Arco Smart Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Arco Smart Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Arco Smart Hotel is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of £99. The most expensive day is Friday at £212 per night.

How far in advance should you book Arco Smart Hotel?

To get the best price at Arco Smart Hotel, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 42% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Arco Smart Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Arco Smart Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Arco Smart Hotel, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • How long should you stay at Arco Smart Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Arco Smart Hotel

  • Where is Arco Smart Hotel located?

    Arco Smart Hotel is located at Via Santa Caterina 4/P, 2.9 miles from the centre of Riva del Garda. Monte Brione is the closest landmark to Arco Smart Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Arco Smart Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Arco Smart Hotel.

  • Does Arco Smart Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Arco Smart Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Arco Smart Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Arco Smart Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Arco Smart Hotel from the airport?

    Arco Smart Hotel is 36 miles from Verona. Arco Smart Hotel is 43.1 miles from Bolzano.

  • Does Arco Smart Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Arco Smart Hotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Arco Smart Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Arco Smart Hotel in Riva del Garda and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Arco Smart Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Arco Smart Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
Residence Santa Caterina
7.5 Good (10 reviews)0.08 mi£138+
4-star hotel
Palace Hotel Città8.7 Excellent (2,269 reviews)0.12 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£121+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperHotel Olivo8.8 Excellent (1,379 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£81+
4-star hotel
Villa Delle Rose
0.19 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Business centre£151+
4-star hotel
17% cheaper
Hoody Active & Happiness Hotel
9.3 Excellent (1,220 reviews)0.3 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£77+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperPace 1954 Hotel9.2 Excellent (2,390 reviews)0.27 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£78+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperHotel Olivo8.8 Excellent (1,379 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£81+
3-star hotel
Casa Alla Lega9.5 Excellent (889 reviews)0.3 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£100+
4-star hotel
Arco/Monastero Arx Vivendi
9.5 Excellent (167 reviews)0.25 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£251+
3-star hotel
Casa Alla Lega9.5 Excellent (889 reviews)0.3 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£100+
4-star hotel
17% cheaper
Hoody Active & Happiness Hotel
9.3 Excellent (1,220 reviews)0.3 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£77+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperPace 1954 Hotel9.2 Excellent (2,390 reviews)0.27 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£78+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.1
2.9 mi