Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Saint Helier, The Savoy Hotel Saint Helier is a short walk from the Jersey Opera House and provides a Jacuzzi, an outdoor pool and a rooftop terrace. It is conveniently positioned for those wishing to sightsee in the area.

There are a variety of amenities available to those staying at the hotel, such as 24-hour room service, a kids club and meeting facilities. In addition, the multilingual staff are on hand to provide local information.

Rooms at The Savoy Hotel Saint Helier are comfortable and provide ironing facilities and tea and coffee making facilities. They are also fitted with a shower and a hair dryer.

The hotel's in-house restaurant, Montana Restaurant, is a popular place to enjoy a meal. Guests can unwind with a beverage at Roberto’s Jazz Bar.

The Savoy Hotel Saint Helier is under a 15-minute drive from Jersey Airport and Springfield Stadium is a brief stroll away. Shops, bars and entertainment are all within an easy walk.

8.3
Very good
3324 reviews

Latest deals for The Savoy Jersey

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
Deals from
£64
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 35 more The Savoy Jersey deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£64
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£79
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
£85
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£64
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£119
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£189
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£67
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
£80
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£93
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£68
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£71
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£171
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£68
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
£81
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£153
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£73
nightly with fees
Classic room, 2 twin beds
£95
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£163
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£75
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£78
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£115
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£75
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£93
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£105
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£76
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£78
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£176
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
£201
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£85
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£95
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£126
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
£143
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£127
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 twin bed
£186
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£131
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Savoy Jersey

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of The Savoy Jersey

8.3
Very good
3324 verified ratings
Wonderful
1692
Very good
750
Good
466
Okay
178
Fair
127
Mediocre
56
Poor
55

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's friendly and helpful staff, excellent breakfast offerings, and convenient location for exploring the area. Many reviews mention clean and comfortable rooms, with some guests appreciating spacious accommodations. While there are occasional criticisms regarding noise, dated decor, and issues with balcony access, the overall sentiment is positive, with guests feeling well cared for and satisfied with their stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

37 Rouge Bouillon, St Helier Jersey, Channel Islands, Saint Helier JE2 3ZA

What's nearby

  • Saint Thomas Church0.3 mi
  • Jersey Opera House0.3 mi
  • St. Helier Town Hall0.4 mi
  • Springfield Stadium0.4 mi
  • Jersey Arts Centre0.5 mi
  • Fort Regent Leisure and Entertainment Centre0.6 mi
  • Jersey Museum0.7 mi
  • Port of Jersey0.7 mi
  • Elizabeth Castle0.8 mi
  • Saint Helier Beach0.8 mi
  • Havre des Pas1.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:30, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about The Savoy Jersey

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

February
August
£97
£122
Cheapest month to stay with an average 25% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 41% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

The Savoy Jersey

Which month has the cheapest rates at The Savoy Jersey?

The cheapest month to stay at The Savoy Jersey is January, with an average nightly rate of £73. The most expensive month is June at £179 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book The Savoy Jersey?

The cheapest day to book The Savoy Jersey is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of £90. The most expensive day is Saturday at £130 per night.

How far in advance should you book The Savoy Jersey?

To get the best price at The Savoy Jersey, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 57% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at The Savoy Jersey

  • If you’re after a cheap room at The Savoy Jersey, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and March.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at The Savoy Jersey, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at The Savoy Jersey was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £94, while the most expensive was £197.
  • How long should you stay at The Savoy Jersey? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at The Savoy Jersey

  • Where is The Savoy Jersey located?

    The Savoy Jersey is located at 37 Rouge Bouillon, St Helier Jersey ,Channel Islands, 0.3 miles from the centre of Saint Helier. Saint Thomas Church is the closest landmark to The Savoy Jersey.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Savoy Jersey?

    Check-in time is 14:30 and check-out time is 10:30 at The Savoy Jersey.

  • Does The Savoy Jersey offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Savoy Jersey offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is The Savoy Jersey from the airport?

    The Savoy Jersey is 4 miles from Saint Peter Jersey. The Savoy Jersey is 27.7 miles from Saint Peter Port Guernsey.

  • Does The Savoy Jersey have a pool?

    Yes, The Savoy Jersey has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Savoy Jersey hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Savoy Jersey in Saint Helier and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Savoy Jersey and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Savoy Jersey.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
The Norfolk Lodge Hotel8 Excellent (527 reviews)0.11 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£126+
3-star hotel
The Inn Jersey8.3 Excellent (762 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Room service£925+
3-star hotel
Almorah Hotel9.3 Excellent (529 reviews)0.25 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£142+
3-star hotel
Best Western Royal Hotel8.2 Excellent (564 reviews)0.36 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£105+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperPremier Inn Jersey Charing Cross0.44 mi£45+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Premier Inn Jersey St Helier - Bath Street
0.44 mi£46+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperHotel De Normandie7.8 Good (5,329 reviews)1.14 miSnorkelling, Indoor pool, beachfront£56+
3-star hotel
Marina Metro Hotel7.6 Good (1,255 reviews)1.07 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£68+
5-star hotel
Longueville Manor9.6 Excellent (464 reviews)1.46 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£174+
3-star hotel
Almorah Hotel9.3 Excellent (529 reviews)0.25 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£142+
5-star hotel
Grand Jersey Hotel and Spa8.9 Excellent (2,251 reviews)0.42 miIndoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre£140+
4-star hotel
Pomme d'Or Hotel8.8 Excellent (1,206 reviews)0.61 miSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£98+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
0.3 mi
Saint Peter Jersey
4.0 mi