Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, a bar/lounge and a coffee shop/cafe. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include coffee/tea in a common area, concierge services and a 24-hour front desk. Change of towels is available on request Exporoyal Hotel offers 50 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. 82-inch LED televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower, slippers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Antalya hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and blackout curtains. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
6.9
Okay
1455 reviews

Latest deals for Exporoyal Hotel

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
£18
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 11 more Exporoyal Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£18
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 double bed
£19
nightly with VAT
Double room, 1 twin bed
£23
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
£24
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
£20
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 1 queen bed
£33
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£24
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 twin bed
£26
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£27
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£28
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£32
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£33
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£70
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Exporoyal Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Exporoyal Hotel

6.9
Okay
1455 verified ratings
Wonderful
374
Very good
242
Good
252
Okay
136
Fair
133
Mediocre
96
Poor
222

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's central location, making it convenient for city access and public transport. However, many were dissatisfied with the cleanliness of the rooms, citing issues such as dust, unclean bathrooms, and unpleasant odors. Room size was another common complaint, with several guests finding the accommodations cramped or too small. Service received mixed reviews, with some guests experiencing unhelpful or unprofessional staff. Breakfast was generally considered below expectations or not available. Overall, while the location is a highlight, improvements are needed in cleanliness, room size, service, and breakfast offerings.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Breakfast3 out of 10
Service2 out of 10
Cleanliness1.5 out of 10
Room Size1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Muratpasa Mahallesi 567, Sokak N 53, Antalya 07010

What's nearby

  • Antalya City Centre0.4 mi
  • Old City Marina0.9 mi
  • Antalya Expo Centre0.9 mi
  • Hadrian's Gate1 mi
  • Karaalioglu Park1.2 mi
  • Ataturk's House Museum1.2 mi
  • Antalya Müzesi1.3 mi
  • Antalya Ataturk Stadium1.4 mi
  • Antalya Centennial Archery Field1.7 mi
  • Antalya Cultural Center1.8 mi
  • Konyaalti Plaji1.9 mi
  • Lara4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:30, check out anytime before 11:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 21726

Essential information about Exporoyal Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
September
£24
£29
Cheapest month to stay with an average 19% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 24% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Exporoyal Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Exporoyal Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Exporoyal Hotel is January, with an average nightly rate of £20. The most expensive month is October at £40 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Exporoyal Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Exporoyal Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of £20. The most expensive day is Wednesday at £47 per night.

How far in advance should you book Exporoyal Hotel?

To get the best price at Exporoyal Hotel, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 26% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Exporoyal Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Exporoyal Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Exporoyal Hotel, plan to stay on a Monday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Exporoyal Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £23, while the most expensive was £23.
  • How long should you stay at Exporoyal Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 6 days.

FAQs when booking at Exporoyal Hotel

  • Where is Exporoyal Hotel located?

    Exporoyal Hotel is located at Muratpasa Mahallesi 567, Sokak N 53, 0.9 miles from the centre of Antalya. Antalya City Centre is the closest landmark to Exporoyal Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Exporoyal Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:30 and check-out time is 11:30 at Exporoyal Hotel.

  • Does Exporoyal Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Exporoyal Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Exporoyal Hotel from the airport?

    Exporoyal Hotel is 5.6 miles from Antalya. Exporoyal Hotel is 68.6 miles from Isparta.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Exporoyal Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Exporoyal Hotel in Antalya and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Exporoyal Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Exporoyal Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Linda Star Palace Otel6.1 Good (205 reviews)0.11 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£28+
3-star hotel
Grand Kayalar Hotel7.7 Good (563 reviews)0.15 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£30+
3-star hotel
Bone Best Otel
6.8 Good (60 reviews)0.19 mi£25+
1-star hotel
40% cheaper
Ersoy Efe Pansiyon
4.2 Okay (269 reviews)0.2 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£14+
1-star hotel
40% cheaper
Ersoy Efe Pansiyon
4.2 Okay (269 reviews)0.2 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£14+
2-star hotel
30% cheaper
Dizlek Pansiyon
5.7 Okay (11 reviews)0.22 miWi-Fi£16+
2-star hotel
27% cheaperErsoy Aga Otel5.6 Okay (228 reviews)0.28 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV£17+
2-star hotel
23% cheaperOzgur Hotel4.9 Okay (310 reviews)0.28 miWi-Fi, TV, Free toiletries£18+
3-star hotel
Zenia Otel
9 Excellent (1 review)0.4 mi£36+
3-star hotel
Piyes Otel
8.8 Excellent (937 reviews)0.49 miWi-Fi, TV, Free toiletries£38+
3-star hotel
Grand Nergiz Otel
8.4 Excellent (595 reviews)0.4 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£55+
2-star hotel
Ersoy Ikiz Otel
8.3 Excellent (390 reviews)0.29 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£30+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.5
0.9 mi
Antalya
5.6 mi