Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel

4 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 1842 reviews
1,842 reviews
Thu 17/9
-
Fri 18/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel - Marriott Lifestyle Hotel 4 Sup is located in L'Hospitalet de Llobregat and offers free Wi-Fi, a rooftop terrace and an indoor pool. It is ideally positioned for those wishing to sightsee in the area.

The hotel has recently undergone refurbishment and features 24-hour room service, an airport shuttle and a 24-hour reception. Additionally, the multilingual staff are available to offer local information.

There are 357 stylish rooms at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel - Marriott Lifestyle Hotel 4 Sup, each offering all the essentials to ensure a comfortable stay. They are also equipped with a refrigerator and a hair dryer.

The hotel features an on-site restaurant, serving Mediterranean cuisine. A relaxing drink can be enjoyed in the bar. For guests on the move, the hotel offers packed lunches if needed.

Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel - Marriott Lifestyle Hotel 4 Sup is within a half-an-hour walk of Avinguda Carrilet Metro Station and Santa Eulalia Metro Station. La Rambla, Placa de Catalunya and Palau de la Musica Catalana are an easy car trip away.

9.0
Wonderful
1842 reviews

Latest deals for Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel

Thu 17/9
-
Fri 18/9
Deals from
£112
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, King room and 34 more Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel deals.
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
£112
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
£116
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£120
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
£121
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
£121
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£121
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
£125
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
£128
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
£144
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
£147
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
£153
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£156
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£164
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£197
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
£210
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£273
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel

9.0
Wonderful
1842 verified ratings
Wonderful
1263
Very good
277
Good
124
Okay
64
Fair
50
Mediocre
24
Poor
40

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests praised the hotel's rooftop pool, friendly and professional service, and convenient location near the metro and events. Many enjoyed the modern architecture, clean rooms, and varied breakfast. Some mentioned room comfort issues, noise, and occasional service lapses, but overall, the positives outweighed the negatives, with many guests highlighting the pool, staff, and amenities as standout features.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Pool9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Cleanliness7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Ann, Oct 2025
Wonderful modern hotel. Welcoming and helpful staff. Check in was quick and thorough. Alex helped us with our bags and showed us around the room with important details about lighting and air. I was upgraded as a platinum member to a superior room. The room was ultra modern and very clean. I found the room to be comfortable with everything we needed. The breakfast buffet in the morning was included...
Read more
10
Wonderful
Michael, Feb 2025
This was one of the absolutely most beautiful and unique hotels in which we have stayed. And, while there, the staff could not have been more friendly or accommodating. If back in Barcelona, this would be my choice for a future stay. I could not recommend it any higher.
5.1
Fair
Sardar, Sept 2019
Cons (-) Front desk staff needs customer service training, the guy we dealt with was rude
9.1
Wonderful
Anonymous, Sept 2017
Pros (+) Luxurious, nice breakfast, professional staff, great roof top bar and pool, easy access to Fira conference centre, only 15 mins cab into centre of Barcelona and the airport. Comfortable beds.
Cons (-) A little too dark in the guest rooms at night for my liking.

Location

Placa d'Europa, 50-52, 08902 Barcelona

What's nearby

  • Camp Nou1.6 mi
  • National Art Museum of Catalonia1.7 mi
  • Placa d'Espanya1.8 mi
  • Fira Barcelona1.8 mi
  • Universitat de Barcelona2.9 mi
  • Port de Barcelona2.9 mi
  • Liceu3 mi
  • La Rambla3 mi
  • Mirador de Colón3 mi
  • Barcelona City Centre3.1 mi
  • Placa de Catalunya3.1 mi
  • Passeig de Gracia3.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
February
£137
£143
Cheapest month to stay with an average 32% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 76% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is December, with an average nightly rate of £134. The most expensive month is June at £195 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of £124. The most expensive day is Wednesday at £166 per night.

How far in advance should you book Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel?

To get the best price at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 15% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and December.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel, plan to stay on a Thursday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £156, while the most expensive was £166.
  • How long should you stay at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel

  • Where is Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel located?

    Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is located at Placa d'Europa, 50-52, 3.3 miles from the centre of Barcelona. Camp Nou is the closest landmark to Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel.

  • Does Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel from the airport?

    Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is 4.7 miles from Barcelona-El Prat. Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is 49.9 miles from Girona Costa Brava.

  • Does Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel in Barcelona and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Hampton By Hilton Barcelona Fira Gran Via
8.6 Excellent (2,204 reviews)0.17 miFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£101+
4-star hotel
29% cheaperHotel Porta Fira8.8 Excellent (7,541 reviews)0.18 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£106+
4-star hotel
29% cheaperAlexandre Fira Congress8.4 Excellent (3,008 reviews)0.35 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£107+
1-star hotel
51% cheaperEasyhotel Barcelona Fira7.9 Good (6,294 reviews)0.36 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£74+
1-star hotel
51% cheaperEasyhotel Barcelona Fira7.9 Good (6,294 reviews)0.36 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£74+
4-star hotel
48% cheaperEurohotel Barcelona Granvia Fira7.7 Good (4,373 reviews)0.45 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£78+
3-star hotel
48% cheaperTravelodge Barcelona Fira7.4 Good (4,927 reviews)0.57 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£78+
3-star hotel
39% cheaperHotel Radha8.5 Excellent (1,617 reviews)0.49 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£92+
4-star hotel
16% cheaperAC Hotels by Marriott Som8.9 Excellent (571 reviews)0.45 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£126+
4-star hotel
29% cheaperHotel Porta Fira8.8 Excellent (7,541 reviews)0.18 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£106+
3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Hampton By Hilton Barcelona Fira Gran Via
8.6 Excellent (2,204 reviews)0.17 miFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£101+
3-star hotel
39% cheaperHotel Radha8.5 Excellent (1,617 reviews)0.49 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£92+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

3.3 mi
Barcelona-El Prat
4.7 mi