Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an outdoor pool, this bed & breakfast has a business centre and laundry facilities. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, tour/ticket assistance, a garden and barbecues are on-site. Change of towels is available on request Pilgrims Delight offers 9 accommodations with minibars and a safe. Fridges and coffee/tea makers are provided. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers. This Centurion bed & breakfast provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Televisions come with satellite channels. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and a ceiling fan. An iron/ironing board and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the bed & breakfast include an outdoor pool. Children aged under 12 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool without adult supervision.
8.7
Very good
68 reviews

Latest deals for Pilgrims Delight Guest House

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
£33
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 2 more Pilgrims Delight Guest House deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£33
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£39
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£39
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£47
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pilgrims Delight Guest House

  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Grill
  • Business centre
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Reviews of Pilgrims Delight Guest House

8.7
Very good
68 verified ratings
Wonderful
50
Very good
12
Good
4
Okay
1
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

3 Stanger Avenue, Wierda Park, 157 Centurion, Gauteng

What's nearby

  • Centurion Lake2.3 mi
  • SuperSport Park2.5 mi
  • Centurion Theater3.8 mi
  • Jan Smuts Museum4.8 mi
  • Blue Valley Golf & Country Estate4.9 mi
  • Voortrekker Monument6.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Pilgrims Delight Guest House

What is the cheapest day to book Pilgrims Delight Guest House?

The cheapest day to book Pilgrims Delight Guest House is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of £39. The most expensive day is Monday at £52 per night.

FAQs when booking at Pilgrims Delight Guest House

  • Where is Pilgrims Delight Guest House located?

    Pilgrims Delight Guest House is located at 3 Stanger Avenue, Wierda Park, 2 miles from the centre of Centurion. Centurion Lake is the closest landmark to Pilgrims Delight Guest House.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pilgrims Delight Guest House?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Pilgrims Delight Guest House.

  • Does Pilgrims Delight Guest House offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pilgrims Delight Guest House offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Pilgrims Delight Guest House offer free parking?

    Yes, Pilgrims Delight Guest House offers free parking.

  • How far is Pilgrims Delight Guest House from the airport?

    Pilgrims Delight Guest House is 15.1 miles from Johannesburg Lanseria. Pilgrims Delight Guest House is 15.6 miles from Pretoria Wonderboom Apt..

  • Does Pilgrims Delight Guest House have a pool?

    Yes, Pilgrims Delight Guest House has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pilgrims Delight Guest House hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pilgrims Delight Guest House in Centurion and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pilgrims Delight Guest House and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pilgrims Delight Guest House.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
De Oude Herberg B And B8.5 Excellent (94 reviews)0.08 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service£61+
1-star hotel
Dobbs Lodge
9.4 Excellent (21 reviews)0.43 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£52+
4-star hotel
Eco Park Lodge7.6 Good (816 reviews)0.98 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£47+
Holiday rental
22% cheaper
The Cottage at 152
8.8 Excellent (23 reviews)1.27 mi£35+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
Hippo Zwartkop Suites
7.6 Good (19 reviews)1.49 miCity view, Balcony, air-conditioned£24+
4-star hotel
24% cheaper
Villa Xanelle Boutique Guest House
9.1 Excellent (292 reviews)1.65 miOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£34+
Holiday rental
22% cheaper
The Cottage at 152
8.8 Excellent (23 reviews)1.27 mi£35+
1-star hotel
17% cheaper
273 Rhino Retreat-Solar Backup (Adults Only)
9.2 Excellent (20 reviews)1.52 mi£37+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Five O'Clock Zen Boutique Guest House
9.5 Excellent (141 reviews)1.33 miOutdoor pool, Free parking, Free toiletries£42+
1-star hotel
Dobbs Lodge
9.4 Excellent (21 reviews)0.43 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£52+
1-star hotel
17% cheaper
273 Rhino Retreat-Solar Backup (Adults Only)
9.2 Excellent (20 reviews)1.52 mi£37+
4-star hotel
24% cheaper
Villa Xanelle Boutique Guest House
9.1 Excellent (292 reviews)1.65 miOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£34+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.2
2.0 mi
Johannesburg Lanseria
15.1 mi