Hanioti Hotel

2 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 490 reviews
490 reviews
Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£94
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
£94
Superior room, bed type unknown
£135
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A fitness center, a bar/lounge, and coffee/tea in a common area are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, concierge services and a front-desk safe are onsite. Hanioti Hotel offers 25 accommodations with air conditioning. Rooms open to balconies. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Bathrooms include showers. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness center.
9.2
Wonderful
490 reviews

Latest deals for Hanioti Hotel

Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
Double room, bed type unknown
£94
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£135
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hanioti Hotel

  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Air-conditioned
  • Heating

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Table tennis
  • Board games/puzzles

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • First-aid kit

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Designated smoking area

Outdoor

  • Balcony
  • Terrace/Patio

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Indoor play area

Pool and spa

  • Steam room

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

General

  • Telephone

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews of Hanioti Hotel

9.2
Wonderful
490 verified ratings
Wonderful
348
Very good
69
Good
50
Okay
12
Fair
6
Mediocre
2
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's prime location, often noting its proximity to the beach, shops, and restaurants. The staff received high marks for being friendly, helpful, and attentive, contributing to a welcoming atmosphere. Cleanliness was another highlight, with many guests appreciating the daily housekeeping and well-maintained rooms. Breakfast was positively mentioned for its quality and variety. Some guests found the beds less comfortable and noted issues such as small room sizes, thin walls, and limited amenities, but overall, the positives far outweighed the negatives.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Hanioti, Chaniotis

What's nearby

  • Chaniotis Beach226 yd

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 0938K012A0149600

FAQs when booking at Hanioti Hotel

  • Where is Hanioti Hotel located?

    Hanioti Hotel is located at Hanioti, 0.1 miles from the centre of Chaniotis. Chaniotis Beach is the closest landmark to Hanioti Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hanioti Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hanioti Hotel.

  • Does Hanioti Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hanioti Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hanioti Hotel from the airport?

    Hanioti Hotel is 47.9 miles from Thessaloniki Makedonia. Hanioti Hotel is 57 miles from Skiathos.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hanioti Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hanioti Hotel in Chaniotis and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hanioti Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hanioti Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
Hotel Anastasia
0.05 miCable or satellite TV£223+
4-star hotel
Hanioti Grandotel5.7 Okay (168 reviews)0.06 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£66+
3-star hotel
Evitel Luxury Living
9.2 Excellent (183 reviews)0.09 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£84+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperSousouras Beach Hotel and Bungalows0.1 miOutdoor pool£57+
2-star hotel
11% cheaperHotel Calypso7.8 Good (444 reviews)0.11 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi£54+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperSousouras Beach Hotel and Bungalows0.1 miOutdoor pool£57+
4-star hotel
Hanioti Grandotel5.7 Okay (168 reviews)0.06 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£66+
3-star hotel
Evitel Luxury Living
9.2 Excellent (183 reviews)0.09 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£84+
4-star hotel
Ostria Sea Side Hotel9.3 Excellent (707 reviews)0.14 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£131+
3-star hotel
Evitel Luxury Living
9.2 Excellent (183 reviews)0.09 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£84+
2-star hotel
11% cheaperHotel Calypso7.8 Good (444 reviews)0.11 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi£54+
4-star hotel
Hanioti Grandotel5.7 Okay (168 reviews)0.06 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£66+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

9.2
0.1 mi