La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan

3 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 5555 reviews
5,555 reviews
Tue 3/11
-
Wed 4/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hostel features a restaurant, self parking and a microwave in a common area. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk are on-site. La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan - Hostel offers 139 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary slippers. Digital televisions are provided. Bathrooms include bidets, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Chatan hostel provides complimentary wireless Internet access.
8.8
Very good
5555 reviews

Latest deals for La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan

Tue 3/11
-
Wed 4/11
Deals from
£54
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 34 more La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan deals.
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
£54
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 twin beds
£101
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£57
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£78
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
£134
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£64
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£70
nightly with fees
Leisure Room, 1 murphy bed
£92
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£75
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£115
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£79
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£150
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£79
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£121
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£80
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£101
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 murphy bed
£119
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£80
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£105
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£86
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 murphy bed
£143
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£153
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£90
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£125
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£90
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£140
nightly with fees
Leisure Room, bed type unknown
£158
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£105
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£120
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£124
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£169
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£185
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
£199
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan

  • Snorkelling
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Reviews of La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan

8.8
Very good
5555 verified ratings
Wonderful
3439
Very good
1101
Good
504
Okay
259
Fair
140
Mediocre
59
Poor
53

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent location, particularly its proximity to American Village and local attractions. Many reviews praise the friendly and helpful service, as well as the overall cleanliness of the facilities. The hotel is also noted for offering good value for the price, and several guests enjoyed the breakfast options. While there are some negative comments about room odors, air conditioning, and minor inconveniences, the overall impression is positive, especially regarding location, service, and cleanliness.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

25-3 Mihama, Chatan 904-0115

What's nearby

  • Akara Gallery0.3 mi
  • Carnival Park Mihama Ferris Wheel in Okinawa0.3 mi
  • Dragon Palace0.3 mi
  • Mihama American Village0.3 mi
  • Depot Island0.4 mi
  • Sunset Beach0.5 mi
  • Terme VILLA Chula-u0.5 mi
  • Chatan Park0.6 mi
  • Miyagi Coast0.9 mi
  • Araha Beach1.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
May
£80
£18
Cheapest month to stay with an average 63% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 63% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan

Which month has the cheapest rates at La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan?

The cheapest month to stay at La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan is January, with an average nightly rate of £78. The most expensive month is February at £124 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan?

The cheapest day to book La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of £18. The most expensive day is Sunday at £86 per night.

How far in advance should you book La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan?

To get the best price at La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 1% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan

  • If you’re after a cheap room at La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and May.
  • How long should you stay at La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan

  • Where is La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan located?

    La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan is located at 25-3 Mihama, 0.3 miles from the centre of Chatan. Akara Gallery is the closest landmark to La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan.

  • Does La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan from the airport?

    La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan is 11 miles from Okinawa Naha. La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan is 63.9 miles from Yoronjima.

  • How does KAYAK find such great La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan in Chatan and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Cococious Monpa
8.8 Excellent (723 reviews)0.05 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£69+
3-star hotel
Mb Gallery Chatan By The Terrace Hotels
9.4 Excellent (499 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£158+
2-star hotel
El Sol Town Okinawa9.2 Excellent (463 reviews)0.21 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking£105+
4-star hotel
Lequ Okinawa Chatan Spa and Resort
9.2 Excellent (3,055 reviews)0.24 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£99+
3-star hotel
46% cheaper
Mr.Kinjo in Grand Blue Chatan
7.7 Good (713 reviews)0.34 miWi-Fi, Free toiletries£31+
1-star hotel
38% cheaper
Mr.Kinjo In Premium Terrace Chatan
8.2 Excellent (1,197 reviews)0.35 miWi-Fi£36+
3-star hotel
Comfort Plus
9.3 Excellent (999 reviews)0.36 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£66+
3-star hotel
Condominium Hotel Monpa
8.9 Excellent (1,809 reviews)0.43 miBeachfront, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£67+
2-star hotel
The Flow Okinawa
10 Excellent (1 review)0.63 miSnorkelling, beachfront, Free Wi-Fi£204+
3-star hotel
La Hacienda Marina Bay Chatan
9.9 Excellent (98 reviews)0.33 miSnorkelling, beachfront, Free Wi-Fi£127+
3-star hotel
Mb Gallery Chatan By The Terrace Hotels
9.4 Excellent (499 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£158+
3-star hotel
Comfort Plus
9.3 Excellent (999 reviews)0.36 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£66+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.9
0.3 mi
Okinawa Naha
11.0 mi