Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in the heart of Istanbul, just 250 metres from the vibrant Taksim Square, Heya Hotel offers a perfect combination of comfort, elegance, and convenience for both business and leisure travelers. Set within an elegant and modern building, the hotel provides complimentary high-speed WiFi throughout the property and offers free open buffet breakfast in the morning, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for guests. The stylishly designed guest rooms at Heya Hotel are equipped with IP TV, air conditioning, complimentary tea and coffee facilities, minibar, safety box, and hairdryer to ensure a comfortable and relaxing stay. Guests can start their day with a rich open buffet breakfast featuring a delicious selection of hot and cold dishes prepared with carefully chosen ingredients. The breakfast includes fresh fruits, olives, a variety of cheeses, pastries, international breakfast options, and authentic flavors of traditional Turkish cuisine, providing a delightful and energizing start to the day. The hotel lobby and Heya Hotel's Bar offer comfortable seating areas where guests can relax, socialize, or stay connected online. Thanks to its prime location near Taksim Square, guests can easily access many parts of Istanbul via metro, tram, minibus, and funicular lines. Numerous restaurants, cafés, shopping streets, and entertainment venues are only a short walk away. Heya Hotel is also conveniently located close to major business and cultural centers including Lutfi Kirdar Convention Centre, Istanbul Congress Centre, Cemal Reşit Rey Concert Hall, and Muhsin Ertuğrul Theatre. Taksim Acıbadem Hospital is only a 2-minute walk from the hotel, while Istanbul Airport is approximately 42 km away. With its exceptional location, modern comfort, attentive service, and welcoming atmosphere, Heya Hotel offers guests an unforgettable Istanbul experience.
9.0
Wonderful
415 reviews

Latest deals for Heya Hotel

Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
Deals from
£42
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 11 more Heya Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£42
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£46
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£47
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£54
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£61
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£78
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£91
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£91
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Heya Hotel

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Heya Hotel

9.0
Wonderful
415 verified ratings
Wonderful
228
Very good
62
Good
40
Okay
16
Fair
20
Mediocre
12
Poor
38

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel's exceptional service, highlighting the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff, especially at the reception. The location was frequently mentioned as excellent, being close to major attractions and public transport. Cleanliness was also a strong point, with many reviews noting spotless rooms and daily housekeeping. Breakfast received positive feedback for its variety and quality. However, several guests found the rooms to be smaller than expected, which was the main negative aspect mentioned.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Room Size1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kocatepe Mahallesi, Taksim Dolapdere Caddesi No:45 Beyoglu, Istanbul 34437

What's nearby

  • Taksim Square329 yd
  • Taksim346 yd
  • Istanbul City Centre371 yd
  • İstiklal Caddesi0.4 mi
  • Golden Horn1.3 mi
  • Fener Rum Patrikhanesi1.8 mi
  • Topkapi Sarayi1.9 mi
  • İstanbul Surlari1.9 mi
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum1.9 mi
  • Ayasofya2.1 mi
  • Kapaliçarşi2.1 mi
  • Fatih Camii2.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 2022-34-1530

Essential information about Heya Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

December
May
£84
£83
Cheapest month to stay with an average 33% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 8% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Heya Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Heya Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Heya Hotel is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of £48. The most expensive day is Tuesday at £91 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Heya Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Heya Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in December and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Heya Hotel, plan to stay on a Thursday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Heya Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £56, while the most expensive was £56.
  • How long should you stay at Heya Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Heya Hotel

  • Where is Heya Hotel located?

    Heya Hotel is located at Kocatepe Mahallesi, Taksim Dolapdere Caddesi No:45 Beyoglu in Beyoglu, 0.8 miles from the centre of Istanbul. Taksim Square is the closest landmark to Heya Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Heya Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Heya Hotel.

  • Does Heya Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Heya Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Heya Hotel from the airport?

    Heya Hotel is 19.6 miles from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen. Heya Hotel is 20.6 miles from Istanbul.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Heya Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Heya Hotel in Istanbul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Heya Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Heya Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
20% cheaperTaximist Hotel8.5 Excellent (1,716 reviews)0.01 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine£44+
2-star hotel
28% cheaper
Roco Beyoglu
8.7 Excellent (289 reviews)0.01 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop£39+
4-star hotel
24% cheaperInntel Hotel Istanbul8.9 Excellent (1,801 reviews)0.01 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£41+
3-star hotel
12% cheaper
Dnz Taxim Feridiye Hotel
8.5 Excellent (83 reviews)0.02 mi£48+
1-star hotel
68% cheaper
Um's Home
0.03 miWi-Fi£18+
3-star hotel
44% cheaper
opera wall suite
7 Good (59 reviews)0.06 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£31+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
Taksim Cetinkaya Suite
8.9 Excellent (481 reviews)0.05 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£31+
4-star hotel
40% cheaperVilla Pera Suite Hotel8.2 Excellent (830 reviews)0.05 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre£33+
4-star hotel
15% cheaper
Regency World Suite Hotel
9.5 Excellent (67 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£46+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperTen Rooms Istanbul Hotel9.2 Excellent (663 reviews)0.06 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£35+
4-star hotel
28% cheaper
Vama Otel Taksim
9.1 Excellent (278 reviews)0.02 miPrivate beach, Bar/Lounge, Room service£39+
2-star hotel
26% cheaper
Lily Rooms
9.1 Excellent (120 reviews)0.02 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£40+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.8 mi
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
19.6 mi