Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Forum House Hotel Krabi is situated in Krabi and offers complimentary wireless internet. It also features bicycle rental, luggage storage and an airport shuttle.

A dry cleaning service and a ticket service are just some of the available services at the hotel. There are also a range of outdoor activities to enjoy, including canoeing, snorkeling and scuba diving.

Forum House Hotel Krabi has 13 rooms, all of which are filled with a variety of facilities to ensure an enjoyable stay.

The hotel provides easy access to Krabi Pier. Foodies can find many restaurants in the area.

7.8
Good
886 reviews

Latest deals for Forumhouse Hotel

Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10
Deals from
£10
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 2 more Forumhouse Hotel deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Forumhouse Hotel

  • Snorkelling
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Forumhouse Hotel

7.8
Good
886 verified ratings
Wonderful
410
Very good
215
Good
156
Okay
42
Fair
32
Mediocre
14
Poor
17

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's spacious rooms, helpful and friendly staff, and convenient location near markets and local attractions. However, several reviews noted issues with bed comfort, cleanliness, and noisy air conditioning. While many found the hotel to offer good value and appreciated the amenities, some guests experienced problems such as uncomfortable mattresses, cleanliness concerns, and maintenance issues with air conditioning and other facilities.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Room Size9 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Bed Comfort2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

36/26 Krabi Road, Muang, Krabi 81000

What's nearby

  • Contemporary Art Museum of Krabi0.3 mi
  • Wat Kaew Korawaram0.3 mi
  • Chaloem Rattanakosin Sports Stadium0.6 mi
  • Thara Park1 mi
  • Klong Jilad Pier1.3 mi
  • Khao Khanap Nam1.3 mi
  • Krabi River1.4 mi
  • Krabi Provincial Stadium3.1 mi
  • Susan Hoi Beach Cemetery3.3 mi
  • Wat Tham Suea4.3 mi
  • Railay Beach6.1 mi
  • Princess Lagoon6.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Forumhouse Hotel

  • Where is Forumhouse Hotel located?

    Forumhouse Hotel is located at 36/26 Krabi Road, Muang in Downtown, 0.3 miles from the centre of Krabi. Contemporary Art Museum of Krabi is the closest landmark to Forumhouse Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Forumhouse Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:30 at Forumhouse Hotel.

  • Does Forumhouse Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Forumhouse Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Forumhouse Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Forumhouse Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Forumhouse Hotel from the airport?

    Forumhouse Hotel is 5.7 miles from Krabi. Forumhouse Hotel is 41.4 miles from Phuket City.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Forumhouse Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Forumhouse Hotel in Krabi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Forumhouse Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Forumhouse Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Boonsiam Hotel7 Good (341 reviews)0.07 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£13+
2-star hotel
Thaksin Grand Home Hotel
0.12 miCable or satellite TV£35+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
J Holiday Resort
7.5 Good (556 reviews)0.15 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking£10+
3-star hotel
Well Timed Hotel
8.3 Excellent (733 reviews)0.19 miSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£14+
2-star hotel
38% cheaperJP hometel7.9 Good (1,374 reviews)0.3 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£7+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
J Holiday Resort
7.5 Good (556 reviews)0.15 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking£10+
3-star hotel
The Greenery Hotel7.8 Good (966 reviews)0.38 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£10+
3-star hotel
Lada Krabi Express Hotel8.3 Excellent (1,791 reviews)0.39 miSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£11+
3-star hotel
The Brown Hotel
8.7 Excellent (1,512 reviews)0.4 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£22+
3-star hotel
The White Pearl Hotel8.6 Excellent (357 reviews)0.2 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free toiletries£13+
2-star hotel
Sweet Dreams Hometel
8.5 Excellent (1,097 reviews)0.32 mi£181+
2-star hotel
The Guest Hotel - Hostel
8.4 Excellent (1,079 reviews)0.42 miSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£14+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
0.3 mi
Krabi
5.7 mi