Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang

2 stars
6.0
Okay
based on 32 reviews
32 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Nha Trang (Tran Phu Beach) With a stay at FOUR SEASONS HOTEL NHA TRANG in Nha Trang (Tran Phu Beach), you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Nha Trang Night Market and Louisiane Brewhouse. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Nha Trang Beach and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from April 2 Square. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Louisiane Brewhouse - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Nha Trang Beach - 1 km / 0.6 mi Nha Trang Night Market - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Do Dien Khanh Gallery - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi April 2 Square - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Tram Huong Tower - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Vincom Plaza Le Thanh Ton - 1.6 km / 1 mi Xom Moi Market - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Lotte Mart Nha Trang Gold Coast - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Nha Trang Cathedral - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Khanh Hoa Museum - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Alexandre Yersin Museum - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Long Thanh Gallery - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Dam Market - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Long Son Pagoda - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi The nearest major airport is Cam Ranh Intl. Airport (CXR) - 34.2 km / 21.2 mi Make yourself at home in one of the 24 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
6.0
Okay
32 reviews

Latest deals for Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Reviews of Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang

6.0
Okay
32 verified ratings
Wonderful
1
Very good
0
Good
5
Okay
10
Fair
10
Mediocre
2
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

78 Tue Tinh, Nha Trang

What's nearby

  • Nha Trang Night Market165 yd
  • Phu Dong Water Park0.3 mi
  • Nha Trang Cathedral0.4 mi
  • Nha Trang City Centre0.6 mi
  • Nha Trang Beach0.7 mi
  • Alexandre Yersin Museum1.5 mi
  • Long Thanh Photo Studio1.5 mi
  • Long Son Pagoda1.7 mi
  • National Oceanographic Museum of Vietnam2.1 mi
  • Nha Trang Port2.2 mi
  • Vinpearl Cable Car2.4 mi
  • Po Nagar2.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang

  • Where is Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang located?

    Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang is located at 78 Tue Tinh in Loc Tho, 1 miles from the centre of Nha Trang. Nha Trang Night Market is the closest landmark to Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang.

  • How far is Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang from the airport?

    Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang is 16.1 miles from Nha Trang Cam Ranh. Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang is 57 miles from Tuy Hoa.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang in Nha Trang and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Four Seasons Hotel Nha Trang.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Hoa Giay Hotel
6.7 Good (214 reviews)0.04 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£10+
1-star hotel
Quynh Anh Homestay
0.04 mi£22+
3-star hotel
Starlet Hotel8.5 Excellent (77 reviews)0.05 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service£18+
3-star hotel
Angel Hotel Nha Trang
8 Excellent (1,151 reviews)0.05 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£13+
3-star hotel
Ocean View Nha Trang at Aroma Hotel
6.5 Good (311 reviews)0.2 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£8+
2-star hotel
Alibaba Hotel
7.4 Good (195 reviews)0.08 miSnorkelling, beachfront, Restaurant£9+
2-star hotel
Hoa Giay Hotel
6.7 Good (214 reviews)0.04 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£10+
3-star hotel
Golden Rain 2 Hotel Nha Trang Beach
7.5 Good (1,110 reviews)0.17 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront£10+
5-star hotel
December Hotel Nha Trang
9.4 Excellent (2,672 reviews)0.14 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£35+
5-star hotel
Champton Nha Trang Hotel
9.4 Excellent (28 reviews)0.19 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£44+
5-star hotel
Adamas Boutique Hotel Nha Trang
9.3 Excellent (506 reviews)0.21 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre£31+
4-star hotel
Maris Hotel Nha Trang
9.2 Excellent (2,028 reviews)0.2 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£16+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.0 mi
Nha Trang Cam Ranh
16.1 mi