Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 1058 reviews
1,058 reviews
Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, a fitness center, and a bar/lounge. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a 24-hour business center, conference space, and dry cleaning. Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center offers 142 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary newspapers and coffee/tea makers. Televisions come with premium cable channels and pay movies. Refrigerators and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations with hydromassage showerheads, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include phones along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include irons/ironing boards and blackout drapes/curtains. Housekeeping is offered daily and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.6
Very good
1058 reviews

Latest deals for Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center

Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
Deals from
£72
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Queen room and 18 more Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center deals.
King room, 1 king bed
£72
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£75
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£75
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
£76
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
£77
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
£80
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£90
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
£91
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
£98
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
£98
nightly with VAT
Double room, 1 twin bed
£139
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center

8.6
Very good
1058 verified ratings
Wonderful
606
Very good
154
Good
125
Okay
59
Fair
46
Mediocre
25
Poor
43

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests generally appreciated the hotel's breakfast, comfortable beds, convenient location, and friendly service. Many found the amenities and value satisfactory, and several highlighted the cleanliness of the rooms. However, some reviews noted issues with housekeeping, cleanliness in bathrooms, noise levels, and maintenance problems in rooms and facilities. Despite these drawbacks, the positives such as breakfast, bed comfort, and staff friendliness stood out in the majority of reviews.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Service8 out of 10
Cleanliness2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Jeremiah, Jul 2022
Great stay for the money and good place for families
8.0
Very good
Anonymous, Mar 2017
Pros (+) Rooms are sizable, clean, and comfy. Staff were excellent and helpful enjoyed the manager's reception and the included breakfast at Cactus Reds dinner was good there too.
Cons (-) Had a room overlooking parking lot and freeway a mountain facing room would be a better view but not a deal breaker. The breakfast hours 6-9 should be longer probably til 11 for those who sleep in.
8.2
Very good
Robert, Oct 2016
Pros (+) Comfy beds.

Location

2250 South 1200 West, Ogden, UT 84401

What's nearby

  • Fort Buenaventura1.3 mi
  • Ogden Nature Center1.3 mi
  • Utah State Railroad Museum1.5 mi
  • Ogden Union Station1.6 mi
  • Lindquist Field1.8 mi
  • Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd1.9 mi
  • Treehouse Children's Museum2 mi
  • Ogden Utah Temple2 mi
  • Peery's Egyptian Theater2.1 mi
  • United States Forest Service Building2.3 mi
  • John Moses Browning House2.3 mi
  • Eccles Community Art Center2.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center

Which month has the cheapest rates at Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center?

The cheapest month to stay at Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center is January, with an average nightly rate of £74. The most expensive month is April at £126 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center?

The cheapest day to book Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £76. The most expensive day is Wednesday at £112 per night.

How far in advance should you book Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center?

To get the best price at Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 29% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center

  • Where is Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center located?

    Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center is located at 2250 South 1200 West, 1.9 miles from the centre of Ogden. Fort Buenaventura is the closest landmark to Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center.

  • Does Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center offer free parking?

    Yes, Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center offers free parking.

  • How far is Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center from the airport?

    Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center is 2.1 miles from Ogden. Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center is 30.4 miles from Salt Lake City.

  • Does Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center have a pool?

    Yes, Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center in Ogden and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Comfort Suites Ogden Conference Center.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
39% cheaper
Extended Stay America Select Suites - Ogden
6.1 Good (179 reviews)0.05 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£46+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ogden By IHG8.2 Excellent (503 reviews)0.06 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service£79+
2-star hotel
43% cheaper
Studio 6 Ogden, UT – 21st Street
5.8 Okay (28 reviews)0.24 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking£43+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Ogden6.8 Good (644 reviews)0.4 miCoffee machine, Free parking, Cable or satellite TV£47+
2-star hotel
43% cheaper
Studio 6 Ogden, UT – 21st Street
5.8 Okay (28 reviews)0.24 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking£43+
2-star hotel
39% cheaper
Extended Stay America Select Suites - Ogden
6.1 Good (179 reviews)0.05 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£46+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Ogden6.8 Good (644 reviews)0.4 miCoffee machine, Free parking, Cable or satellite TV£47+
3-star hotel
Best Western Plus High Country Inn8.5 Excellent (1,244 reviews)1.23 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£74+
3-star hotel
Home2 Suites By Hilton Ogden
8.8 Excellent (272 reviews)1.73 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£105+
3-star hotel
Tru by Hilton Ogden
8.6 Excellent (421 reviews)1.75 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£88+
3-star hotel
Best Western Plus High Country Inn8.5 Excellent (1,244 reviews)1.23 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£74+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ogden By IHG8.2 Excellent (503 reviews)0.06 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service£79+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.9 mi
Ogden
2.1 mi