Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only)

0 class rating
9.5
Wonderful
based on 150 reviews
150 reviews
Fri 23/10
-
Sat 24/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including an outdoor hot tub and a rainfall showerhead, as well as a refrigerator and free WiFi. Other amenities include premium bedding, a hair dryer, towels, and bathrobes.
9.5
Wonderful
150 reviews

Latest deals for Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only)

Fri 23/10
-
Sat 24/10
Deals from
£212
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Luxury Room, King room and 0 more Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only) deals.
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
£212
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£264
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only)

  • Adults only
  • Hot tub
  • Pool table
  • Tennis
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Linens
  • Towels

Reviews of Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only)

9.5
Wonderful
150 verified ratings
Wonderful
127
Very good
7
Good
8
Okay
1
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Paihia Beach0.5 mi
  • Paihia Wharf0.6 mi
  • Action World Paihia1.1 mi
  • Waitangi Golf Club2.5 mi
  • Flagstaff Hill2.6 mi
  • Haruru Falls2.8 mi
  • Ngaiotonga Scenic Reserve9.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only)

  • How long should you stay at Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only)? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only)

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only)?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only).

  • Does Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only) offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only) offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only) offer free parking?

    Yes, Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only) offers free parking.

  • How far is Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only) from the airport?

    Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only) is 10.6 miles from Kerikeri. Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only) is 36.3 miles from Whangarei.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only) hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only) in Paihia and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only) and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tarlton's Lodge (Adults Only).

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Vista Del Mar, Paihia, Bay of Islands
10 Excellent (6 reviews)0.06 miAir-conditioned, linens£251+
Holiday rental
46% cheaper
Allure Lodge
8.9 Excellent (302 reviews)0.07 miKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio£89+
Holiday rental
Apartment Allure Lodge
0.08 miBalcony, Coffee machine, linens£169+
Holiday rental
35% cheaper
Allure Lodge cabin
9.5 Excellent (23 reviews)0.08 miBalcony, Coffee machine, linens£106+
Holiday rental
76% cheaper
Bay of Islands Lodge
8.7 Excellent (508 reviews)0.3 miTennis, air-conditioned, Laundry facilities£39+
Holiday rental
63% cheaper
Studio in central Paihia - walk everywhere
9.3 Excellent (15 reviews)0.64 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens£61+
Holiday rental
57% cheaper
Luxury Paihia Apartment with optional Detached Cabin
8.8 Excellent (10 reviews)0.58 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens£71+
Holiday rental
55% cheaper
Funky Studio Apartment, Paihia, Bay of Islands
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.54 miCoffee machine, linens£74+
Holiday rental
Vista Del Mar, Paihia, Bay of Islands
10 Excellent (6 reviews)0.06 miAir-conditioned, linens£251+
Holiday rental
Coastal cottage with serene views, near to all ammenities and beaches.
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.13 miAir-conditioned, linens£344+
Holiday rental
42% cheaper
Absolute beachfront 'Waimiro' Paihia
10 Excellent (16 reviews)0.2 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens£95+
Holiday rental
Tui Beach House - Centrally located, 3 min walk to beach, bright house Paihia.
10 Excellent (10 reviews)0.3 miBalcony, air-conditioned, linens£224+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.0
0.7 mi
Kerikeri
10.6 mi