Tue 3/11
-
Wed 4/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a snack bar/deli and a meeting room. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Additionally, concierge services, dry cleaning and laundry facilities are on-site. Prince Hotel offers 92 accommodations with minibars and a safe. This Ribeirão Preto hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Bathrooms include a shower. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include a ceiling fan and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
8.6
Very good
2182 reviews

Latest deals for Prince Hotel

Tue 3/11
-
Wed 4/11
Deals from
£21
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Standard Room and 3 more Prince Hotel deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
£21
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£33
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£32
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£42
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£194
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Prince Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Prince Hotel

8.6
Very good
2182 verified ratings
Wonderful
1100
Very good
490
Good
346
Okay
78
Fair
90
Mediocre
34
Poor
44

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the breakfast for its variety and quality, as well as the helpfulness and friendliness of the staff. The hotel's location was also frequently mentioned as convenient. Some guests noted issues with room comfort, cleanliness, and noise, but overall, positive experiences with breakfast, service, and location stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

R. Augusto Severo, 154, Ribeirão Preto

What's nearby

  • Pedro II Theater0.4 mi
  • XV of November Square0.4 mi
  • Ribeirao Preto Metropolitan Cathedral0.5 mi
  • Cathedral of Saint Sebastian0.5 mi
  • Galeria de Arte a Ceu Aberto0.5 mi
  • Bosque e Zoologico Fabio Barreto0.7 mi
  • Santa Ursula Shopping Center0.8 mi
  • Japanese Garden0.8 mi
  • Ribeirao Preto Convention Center1 mi
  • Teatro Municipal de Ribeirão Preto1 mi
  • Morro de Sao Bento Park1 mi
  • Santuario das Sete Capelas1.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 13:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Prince Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Prince Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Prince Hotel is September, with an average nightly rate of £22. The most expensive month is March at £36 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Prince Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Prince Hotel is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of £21. The most expensive day is Monday at £24 per night.

FAQs when booking at Prince Hotel

  • Where is Prince Hotel located?

    Prince Hotel is located at R. Augusto Severo, 154, 0.5 miles from the centre of Ribeirão Preto. Pedro II Theater is the closest landmark to Prince Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Prince Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 13:00 at Prince Hotel.

  • Does Prince Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Prince Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Prince Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Prince Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Prince Hotel from the airport?

    Prince Hotel is 3.7 miles from Ribeirão Preto Leite Lopes. Prince Hotel is 48.7 miles from Araraquara.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Prince Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Prince Hotel in Ribeirão Preto and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Prince Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Prince Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
27% cheaper
Aurora Hotel
7.6 Good (3,656 reviews)0.13 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£23+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperDan Inn Express Ribeirão Preto7.7 Good (2,260 reviews)0.22 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£30+
3-star hotel
Hotel Dan Inn Ribeirão Preto By Nacional Inn7.8 Good (2,975 reviews)0.23 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£31+
3-star hotel
Monreale Express Ribeirão Preto8.5 Excellent (3,153 reviews)0.38 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£31+
1-star hotel
32% cheaper
Vila Tibério
6.1 Good (20 reviews)0.52 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£21+
3-star hotel
27% cheaper
Aurora Hotel
7.6 Good (3,656 reviews)0.13 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£23+
3-star hotel
15% cheaper
Hotel Prudente Rp
6.4 Good (331 reviews)0.65 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking£27+
3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Hotel Amaz
8.1 Excellent (269 reviews)0.81 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£28+
3-star hotel
Taiwan Hotel9 Excellent (1,617 reviews)1.02 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£42+
3-star hotel
Stream Palace Hotel8.9 Excellent (898 reviews)0.62 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£33+
3-star hotel
Jr Hotel Ribeirão Preto8.7 Excellent (2,531 reviews)0.43 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£41+
3-star hotel
Nobile Inn Executive Ribeirão Preto
8.7 Excellent (2,777 reviews)0.49 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£36+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
0.5 mi
Ribeirão Preto Leite Lopes
3.7 mi