Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments

0 class rating
8.7
Very good
based on 3396 reviews
3,396 reviews
Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and a flat-screen TV, as well as a garden and heating. Other amenities include hypo-allergenic bedding, towels, a picnic area, and tour/ticket assistance.
8.7
Very good
3396 reviews

Latest deals for Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments

Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
Deals from
£57
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 15 more Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments deals.
Double room, 1 twin bed
£57
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 twin bed
£151
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£61
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£135
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£65
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£106
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£66
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
£166
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£68
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£193
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£76
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£76
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£164
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£107
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£109
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£109
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£122
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments

  • Mountain view
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Washing machine
  • Linens

Reviews of Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments

8.7
Very good
3396 verified ratings
Wonderful
1793
Very good
825
Good
488
Okay
137
Fair
86
Mediocre
26
Poor
41

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Salzburg Hauptbahnhof0.4 mi
  • Salzburg City Centre0.4 mi
  • Kapuzinerberg0.6 mi
  • Schloss Mirabell0.8 mi
  • Salzburg State Theater0.9 mi
  • Mozarts Geburtshaus1.1 mi
  • Getreidegasse1.1 mi
  • Salzburg Museum1.1 mi
  • Residenz1.1 mi
  • Salzburger Dom1.1 mi
  • Stift Nonnberg1.2 mi
  • Stiftskirche St. Peter1.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 50101-000719-2022

Essential information about Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
August
£102
£95
Cheapest month to stay with an average 26% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 34% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments

Which month has the cheapest rates at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments?

The cheapest month to stay at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments is March, with an average nightly rate of £42. The most expensive month is August at £123 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments?

The cheapest day to book Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments is Friday, with an average nightly rate of £66. The most expensive day is Saturday at £124 per night.

How far in advance should you book Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments?

To get the best price at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 28% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and December.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments, plan to stay on a Friday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £81, while the most expensive was £81.
  • How long should you stay at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments.

  • Does Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments from the airport?

    Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments is 2.7 miles from Salzburg W.A. Mozart. Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments is 59.8 miles from Linz Hoersching.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments in Salzburg and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pension Elisabeth - Rooms & Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Numa Salzburg Vogelweider
8.5 Excellent (1,841 reviews)0.2 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, Laundry facilities£70+
Holiday rental
Salzburg: Apartment Riverside 3 For 1 - 12 People
8.8 Excellent (7 reviews)0.28 miBalcony, Coffee machine, linens£288+
Holiday rental
Comfortable Double-Room With Ac - Berglandhotel
0.39 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens£150+
Holiday rental
Numa Salzburg Nora
8.6 Excellent (604 reviews)0.53 miCity view, Kitchen, terrace/patio£140+
Holiday rental
Numa Salzburg Vogelweider
8.5 Excellent (1,841 reviews)0.2 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, Laundry facilities£70+
Holiday rental
Numa Salzburg Mozart8.2 Excellent (3,861 reviews)0.54 miCity view, Balcony, air-conditioned£94+
Holiday rental
master Linzergasse
9.2 Excellent (1,700 reviews)0.64 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£129+
Holiday rental
Numa Salzburg Nora
8.6 Excellent (604 reviews)0.53 miCity view, Kitchen, terrace/patio£140+
Holiday rental
master Linzergasse
9.2 Excellent (1,700 reviews)0.64 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£129+
Holiday rental
Salzburg: Apartment Riverside 3 For 1 - 12 People
8.8 Excellent (7 reviews)0.28 miBalcony, Coffee machine, linens£288+
Holiday rental
Numa Salzburg Nora
8.6 Excellent (604 reviews)0.53 miCity view, Kitchen, terrace/patio£140+
Holiday rental
Numa Salzburg Vogelweider
8.5 Excellent (1,841 reviews)0.2 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, Laundry facilities£70+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.6
0.3 mi
Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2.7 mi