Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Can Mas

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
£99
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 3 more Can Mas deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£99
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£118
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£122
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
£142
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£157
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Can Mas

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Can Mas

9.2
Wonderful
663 verified ratings
Wonderful
477
Very good
118
Good
47
Okay
5
Fair
12
Mediocre
4
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its peaceful and beautiful location, attentive and friendly service, and high standards of cleanliness. Many appreciated the well-maintained pool and relaxing atmosphere. Breakfast was often mentioned positively, though a few guests found it basic or repetitive. Some minor criticisms included small room sizes, limited in-room amenities, and occasional discomfort with shared terraces or furnishings. Overall, the experience was overwhelmingly positive, with many guests expressing a desire to return.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Cami D'Empuries, 17470 Sant Pere Pescador, Catalonia

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: PG00031214, PG 00031214, PG-00031214

FAQs when booking at Can Mas

  • Where is Can Mas located?

    Can Mas is located at Cami D'Empuries, 1.1 miles from the centre of Sant Pere Pescador.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Can Mas?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Can Mas.

  • How far is Can Mas from the airport?

    Can Mas is 25.6 miles from Girona Costa Brava. Can Mas is 40.6 miles from Perpignan Llabanere.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Can Mas hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Can Mas in Sant Pere Pescador and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Can Mas and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Can Mas.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Modern Villa With Pool, Ac, Wifi, Bbq, And Parking In Sant Pere Pescador
0.39 miPrivate pool, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£250+
Holiday rental
Awesome Home In Sant Pere Pescador
8.6 Excellent (2 reviews)0.39 miBeachfront, Private pool, Outdoor pool£143+
Holiday rental
House in Catalonia near the Sea
9.5 Excellent (6 reviews)0.65 miGame room, barbecue£172+
Holiday rental
Casa cómoda cerca de la playa - 6 pers. - ES-89-148
0.68 miTerrace/Patio, Balcony£186+
Holiday rental
Housing, 2 Patios And Organic Garden, Costa Brava. Newly Refurbished.
8 Excellent (1 review)0.99 miWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine£105+
Holiday rental
Awesome Home In Sant Pere Pescador
8.6 Excellent (2 reviews)0.39 miBeachfront, Private pool, Outdoor pool£143+
Holiday rental
Casa Tati Strand
8.5 Excellent (55 reviews)0.72 miBeachfront, Private pool, Infinity pool£157+
Holiday rental
Holiday Home in St Pere Pescador with Pool
9.6 Excellent (17 reviews)1.18 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen£162+
Holiday rental
Holiday Home in St Pere Pescador with Pool
9.6 Excellent (17 reviews)1.18 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen£162+
Holiday rental
House in Catalonia near the Sea
9.5 Excellent (6 reviews)0.65 miGame room, barbecue£172+
Holiday rental
Beautiful And Comfortable Villa With Private Pool On The Costa Brava
9.3 Excellent (21 reviews)0.84 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, wifi£181+
Holiday rental
Awesome Home In Sant Pere Pescador
8.6 Excellent (2 reviews)0.39 miBeachfront, Private pool, Outdoor pool£143+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.9
1.1 mi
Girona Costa Brava
25.6 mi