Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a fitness center, and a 24-hour business center. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, coffee/tea in a common area, and a microwave in a common area. Jeju Aerospace Hotel offers 110 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. Rooms open to balconies. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers, slippers, bidets, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness center.
8.6
Very good
1974 reviews

Latest deals for Jeju Aerospace Hotel

Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
Deals from
£28
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 12 more Jeju Aerospace Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£28
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
£65
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£73
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£31
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£56
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£40
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£84
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
£40
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
£41
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£53
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£43
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£45
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£57
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£93
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Jeju Aerospace Hotel

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Jeju Aerospace Hotel

8.6
Very good
1974 verified ratings
Wonderful
1018
Very good
446
Good
247
Okay
142
Fair
67
Mediocre
28
Poor
26

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its spacious rooms, cleanliness, and excellent value for the price. Many appreciate the friendly and helpful staff, as well as the convenient location near attractions and natural scenery. While some mention that the facilities are a bit dated or basic, the overall experience is positive, especially for families and those seeking a quiet, comfortable stay. Occasional issues with noise, maintenance, or amenities are noted but do not overshadow the generally favorable impressions.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Room Size10 out of 10
Value for Price9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

216, Nokchabunjae-ro, Seogwang-ri, Andeok-myeon, Seogwipo 63521

What's nearby

  • Osulloc Tea Museum0.3 mi
  • Jeju Sanbangsan Carbonate Hot Springs3.7 mi
  • Sanbangsan Mountain4.4 mi
  • Mt. Songak7.2 mi
  • Jeju Jungmun Resort7.7 mi
  • Yeomiji Botanical Garden7.8 mi
  • Jungmun Saekdal Beach7.8 mi
  • Cheonjeyeon Waterfalls7.9 mi
  • Jungmun Marine Park Pacific Land8.1 mi
  • Jeju Tourism Organization Duty Free8.6 mi
  • E-Mart (Seoguipo Branch)12.9 mi
  • Jeju World Cup Stadium13 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 4108802178

Essential information about Jeju Aerospace Hotel

Low season

High season

March
March
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.

Jeju Aerospace Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Jeju Aerospace Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Jeju Aerospace Hotel is March, with an average nightly rate of £37. The most expensive month is October at £54 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Jeju Aerospace Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Jeju Aerospace Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of £40. The most expensive day is Sunday at £52 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Jeju Aerospace Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Jeju Aerospace Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 15 days.

FAQs when booking at Jeju Aerospace Hotel

  • Where is Jeju Aerospace Hotel located?

    Jeju Aerospace Hotel is located at 216, Nokchabunjae-ro, Seogwang-ri, Andeok-myeon, 15.8 miles from the centre of Seogwipo. Osulloc Tea Museum is the closest landmark to Jeju Aerospace Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Jeju Aerospace Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Jeju Aerospace Hotel.

  • Does Jeju Aerospace Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Jeju Aerospace Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Jeju Aerospace Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Jeju Aerospace Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Jeju Aerospace Hotel from the airport?

    Jeju Aerospace Hotel is 18.4 miles from Jeju City.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Jeju Aerospace Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Jeju Aerospace Hotel in Seogwipo and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Jeju Aerospace Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Jeju Aerospace Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Shinhwa Jeju Shinhwa World Hotel & Resorts
8.8 Excellent (2,563 reviews)1.31 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£73+
5-star hotel
Jeju Shinhwa World Marriott Resort8.8 Excellent (815 reviews)1.44 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre£84+
5-star hotel
Landing Jeju Shinhwa World Hotels & Resorts
8.7 Excellent (3,696 reviews)1.57 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop£57+
Holiday rental
Jeju Plant 101 Private Pool Villa
1.99 miKitchen£340+
5-star hotel
Landing Jeju Shinhwa World Hotels & Resorts
8.7 Excellent (3,696 reviews)1.57 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop£57+
5-star hotel
Shinhwa Jeju Shinhwa World Hotel & Resorts
8.8 Excellent (2,563 reviews)1.31 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£73+
5-star hotel
Jeju Shinhwa World Marriott Resort8.8 Excellent (815 reviews)1.44 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre£84+
Holiday rental
Jeju Plant 101 Private Pool Villa
1.99 miKitchen£340+
5-star hotel
Shinhwa Jeju Shinhwa World Hotel & Resorts
8.8 Excellent (2,563 reviews)1.31 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£73+
5-star hotel
Jeju Shinhwa World Marriott Resort8.8 Excellent (815 reviews)1.44 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre£84+
5-star hotel
Landing Jeju Shinhwa World Hotels & Resorts
8.7 Excellent (3,696 reviews)1.57 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop£57+
Holiday rental
Jeju Plant 101 Private Pool Villa
1.99 miKitchen£340+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

15.8 mi
Jeju City
18.4 mi