Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

For those looking for a stay in Sertaozinho, well located and at a low cost, ibis budget Sertãozinho is a great option. With a modern décor, this hotel in SP countryside, also known as a business fashion location, has bedrooms and common areas with air conditioning and optional countryside breakfast. The reception desk, business center and car park are open 24h. Children up to 3 years old stay free of charge and dogs are accepted for a fee.
8.2
Very good
1098 reviews

Latest deals for Ibis Budget Sertaozinho

Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
Deals from
£28
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Ibis Budget Sertaozinho deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Ibis Budget Sertaozinho

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Express check-out

Reviews of Ibis Budget Sertaozinho

8.2
Very good
1098 verified ratings
Wonderful
281
Very good
190
Good
222
Okay
104
Fair
125
Mediocre
57
Poor
125

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's breakfast and cleanliness, highlighting comfortable beds and well-kept rooms. However, many reported issues with service, such as slow check-in, lack of amenities, and unhelpful staff. Parking was also a frequent concern, with limited spaces and poor management. Some guests found the rooms small or cramped. Overall, while the hotel offers a good breakfast and clean accommodations, improvements in service and parking are needed.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size2.5 out of 10
Parking2.5 out of 10
Service2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Avenida Marginal Mauro Cesar Pascual 1626, Sertãozinho 14177030

What's nearby

  • Professor Olympia Faria Aguiar Adami Municipal Theater1.8 mi
  • 21st of April Square1.8 mi
  • Estádio Municipal Frederico Dalmaso1.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Ibis Budget Sertaozinho

Which month has the cheapest rates at Ibis Budget Sertaozinho?

The cheapest month to stay at Ibis Budget Sertaozinho is November, with an average nightly rate of £22. The most expensive month is August at £29 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Ibis Budget Sertaozinho?

The cheapest day to book Ibis Budget Sertaozinho is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £26. The most expensive day is Thursday at £31 per night.

FAQs when booking at Ibis Budget Sertaozinho

  • Where is Ibis Budget Sertaozinho located?

    Ibis Budget Sertaozinho is located at Avenida Marginal Mauro Cesar Pascual 1626, 1.8 miles from the centre of Sertãozinho. Professor Olympia Faria Aguiar Adami Municipal Theater is the closest landmark to Ibis Budget Sertaozinho.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Ibis Budget Sertaozinho?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Ibis Budget Sertaozinho.

  • Does Ibis Budget Sertaozinho offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Ibis Budget Sertaozinho offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Ibis Budget Sertaozinho offer free parking?

    Yes, Ibis Budget Sertaozinho offers free parking.

  • How far is Ibis Budget Sertaozinho from the airport?

    Ibis Budget Sertaozinho is 15.7 miles from Ribeirão Preto Leite Lopes. Ibis Budget Sertaozinho is 47.4 miles from Araraquara.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Ibis Budget Sertaozinho hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Ibis Budget Sertaozinho in Sertãozinho and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Ibis Budget Sertaozinho and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Ibis Budget Sertaozinho.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Comfort Hotel Sertaozinho8.3 Excellent (390 reviews)1.53 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£44+
3-star hotel
Ibis Sertaozinho7.4 Good (653 reviews)1.97 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£31+
3-star hotel
Hotel Pousada Chalé das Flores9.2 Excellent (141 reviews)0.3 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£45+
3-star hotel
Diplomata Hotel
8.3 Excellent (129 reviews)1.6 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£56+
3-star hotel
Ibis Sertaozinho7.4 Good (653 reviews)1.97 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£31+
3-star hotel
Comfort Hotel Sertaozinho8.3 Excellent (390 reviews)1.53 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£44+
3-star hotel
Skala Park Hotel
7.9 Good (173 reviews)1.97 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£37+
3-star hotel
Randall Palace Hotel
7.8 Good (83 reviews)1.77 miWi-Fi£42+
3-star hotel
Comfort Hotel Sertaozinho8.3 Excellent (390 reviews)1.53 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£44+
3-star hotel
Ibis Sertaozinho7.4 Good (653 reviews)1.97 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£31+
3-star hotel
Hotel Pousada Chalé das Flores9.2 Excellent (141 reviews)0.3 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£45+
3-star hotel
Diplomata Hotel
8.3 Excellent (129 reviews)1.6 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£56+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
1.8 mi
Ribeirão Preto Leite Lopes
15.7 mi