Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An indoor pool, a restaurant, and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a snack bar/deli, a sauna, and a conference center are onsite. The Corporate Hotel Central offers 55 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas and include desks. 40-inch Smart televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a sauna.
7.9
Good
228 reviews

Latest deals for The Corporate Hotel Central

Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
Deals from
£63
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 5 more The Corporate Hotel Central deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£63
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£83
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£88
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
£94
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£103
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
£111
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Corporate Hotel Central

  • Indoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Smart TV
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of The Corporate Hotel Central

7.9
Good
228 verified ratings
Wonderful
93
Very good
48
Good
40
Okay
11
Fair
16
Mediocre
7
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's central location and spacious rooms, making it convenient for exploring the city. Many found the staff friendly, though service quality and responsiveness varied. Cleanliness was generally acceptable, but some guests noted issues with hygiene in specific areas such as the pool and bathrooms. Breakfast received mixed feedback, with some appreciating the options and others finding the quality and variety lacking. Overall, the hotel offers good value for its location and room size, but service and cleanliness could be improved.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Room Size9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

9-2 Chinggis Avenue, Ulaanbaatar

What's nearby

  • National Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet of Mongolia244 yd
  • Choijin Lama Monastery428 yd
  • Sukhbataar Square0.4 mi
  • National Railway Museum0.4 mi
  • Mongolian Parliament Building0.5 mi
  • National Museum of Mongolia0.5 mi
  • Zanazabar Museum0.5 mi
  • Natural History Museum0.7 mi
  • National Sports Stadium0.8 mi
  • Gandan Monastery1.1 mi
  • Winter Palace of Bogdhan1.1 mi
  • Zaisan Memorial2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

The Corporate Hotel Central

What is the cheapest day to book The Corporate Hotel Central?

The cheapest day to book The Corporate Hotel Central is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of £63. The most expensive day is Tuesday at £142 per night.

FAQs when booking at The Corporate Hotel Central

  • Where is The Corporate Hotel Central located?

    The Corporate Hotel Central is located at 9-2 Chinggis Avenue, 0.5 miles from the centre of Ulaanbaatar. National Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet of Mongolia is the closest landmark to The Corporate Hotel Central.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Corporate Hotel Central?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 12:30 at The Corporate Hotel Central.

  • Does The Corporate Hotel Central offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Corporate Hotel Central offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is The Corporate Hotel Central from the airport?

    The Corporate Hotel Central is 8.4 miles from Ulaanbaatar Buyant Ukhaa. The Corporate Hotel Central is 18.5 miles from Ulaanbaatar Chinggis Khaan.

  • Does The Corporate Hotel Central have a pool?

    Yes, The Corporate Hotel Central has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Corporate Hotel Central hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Corporate Hotel Central in Ulaanbaatar and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Corporate Hotel Central and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Corporate Hotel Central.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
28% cheaper
Bayangol Hotel
7.9 Good (372 reviews)0.04 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£54+
5-star hotel
Shangri-La Ulaanbaatar8.4 Excellent (156 reviews)0.29 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£197+
4-star hotel
Blue Sky Hotel & Tower7.9 Good (795 reviews)0.33 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£104+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperSprings Hotel Ulaanbaatar7.9 Good (536 reviews)0.39 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£47+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperSprings Hotel Ulaanbaatar7.9 Good (536 reviews)0.39 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£47+
4-star hotel
28% cheaper
Bayangol Hotel
7.9 Good (372 reviews)0.04 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£54+
3-star hotel
Urgoo7.9 Good (421 reviews)0.48 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£83+
4-star hotel
Blue Sky Hotel & Tower7.9 Good (795 reviews)0.33 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£104+
5-star hotel
Shangri-La Ulaanbaatar8.4 Excellent (156 reviews)0.29 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£197+
4-star hotel
28% cheaper
Bayangol Hotel
7.9 Good (372 reviews)0.04 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£54+
4-star hotel
Blue Sky Hotel & Tower7.9 Good (795 reviews)0.33 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£104+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperSprings Hotel Ulaanbaatar7.9 Good (536 reviews)0.39 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£47+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.6
0.5 mi
Ulaanbaatar Chinggis Khaan
18.5 mi