Maison de Martin

0 class rating
8.9
Very good
based on 47 reviews
47 reviews
Sun 4/10
-
Mon 5/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Maison de Martin
Provider for Maison de Martin
Provider for Maison de Martin
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Maison de Martin

Sun 4/10
-
Mon 5/10

Reviews of Maison de Martin

8.9
Very good
47 verified ratings
Wonderful
33
Very good
3
Good
7
Okay
1
Fair
2
Mediocre
1
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Pont du Gard1.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Maison de Martin

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Maison de Martin?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Maison de Martin.

  • How far is Maison de Martin from the airport?

    Maison de Martin is 15.5 miles from Nimes Garons. Maison de Martin is 19.2 miles from Avignon-Caum.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Maison de Martin hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Maison de Martin in Vers-Pont-du-Gard and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Maison de Martin and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Maison de Martin.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Beautifully Restored Eighteenth Century Provencal Village Farmhouse
10 Excellent (14 reviews)0 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, air-conditioned£718+
Holiday rental
Village House With Character - Pool And Lawn. Ac
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.02 miPrivate pool, games room, Balcony£386+
Holiday rental
Charming Cottage In The Heart Of The Village, Terraces, Shaded Patio
10 Excellent (1 review)0.02 miWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine£138+
Holiday rental
Family home with garden 10 minutes from the Pont du Gard
0.08 miWi-Fi£172+
Holiday rental
24% cheaper
Bungalow -studio Idéal Pour Découvrir Notre Région
0.35 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine£54+
Holiday rental
Lodging In Old Barn XVIII Century
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.12 miPrivate pool, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£106+
Holiday rental
Beautiful stone house in the village of Vers Pont du Gard
9.6 Excellent (11 reviews)0.17 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£108+
Holiday rental
Charming gîte for 4 with swimming pool (independent and with its own private entrance)
9.3 Excellent (12 reviews)0.16 miOutdoor pool, air-conditioned, barbecue£115+
Holiday rental
Beautifully Restored Eighteenth Century Provencal Village Farmhouse
10 Excellent (14 reviews)0 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, air-conditioned£718+
Holiday rental
Village House With Character - Pool And Lawn. Ac
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.02 miPrivate pool, games room, Balcony£386+
Holiday rental
Charming Cottage In The Heart Of The Village, Terraces, Shaded Patio
10 Excellent (1 review)0.02 miWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine£138+
Holiday rental
Lodging In Old Barn XVIII Century
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.12 miPrivate pool, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£106+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.1 mi
Nimes Garons
15.5 mi