Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This elegant bed and breakfast offers rooms in an historic townhouse in the centre of Bruges, only 500 metres from the famous Grote Markt. De Corenbloem features a scenic garden and free Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy drinks from the honesty bar. The spacious rooms at B&B De Corenbloem Luxury Guesthouse have a seating area. The rooms feature period-style décor with wooden floors and high ceilings. Guests can enjoy a tranquil stay as the rooms do not have a TV. Coffee and tea making facilities are available for free throughout the day. B&B De Corenbloem is a 15-minute walk from both the Concert Hall on ‘t Zand and the UNESCO World Heritage-listed Beguinage. The Groeninge Museum is 10 minutes’ walk from the guest house. Bicycle rental is available 200 metres away. Each morning breakfast is served either in the dining room or in the orangerie with garden views. Breakfast includes different kinds of bread, fruit, ham, cheese and eggs as well as coffee and fresh orange juice.
9.6
Wonderful
1200 reviews

Latest deals for B&B de Corenbloem

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
Deals from
£162
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Double room and 3 more B&B de Corenbloem deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at B&B de Corenbloem

  • Adults only
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of B&B de Corenbloem

9.6
Wonderful
1200 verified ratings
Wonderful
1126
Very good
42
Good
17
Okay
7
Fair
4
Mediocre
4
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's beautiful and unique atmosphere, describing it as charming, elegant, and filled with character. The breakfast received high marks for variety, freshness, and quality. Service was highlighted as exceptionally warm and attentive, with hosts frequently mentioned for their friendliness and hospitality. The central location was appreciated for its convenience to city attractions while still offering a peaceful retreat. Spacious and comfortable rooms were also noted as a positive aspect. Some minor drawbacks included occasional street noise in rooms facing the street and a few comments on distance from the old town, but overall, the experience was overwhelmingly positive.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Atmosphere10 out of 10
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Room Size9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Sint - Jorisstraat 6, Bruges 8000

What's nearby

  • The Frietmuseum236 yd
  • Municipal Theater279 yd
  • Choco-Story380 yd
  • Markt0.3 mi
  • Bruges Beer Museum0.3 mi
  • Belfry of Bruges0.3 mi
  • Brugse Vrije0.4 mi
  • Basilica of the Holy Blood0.4 mi
  • Museum voor Volkskunde0.5 mi
  • St Salvator Cathedral0.5 mi
  • Het Zand0.5 mi
  • Groeningemuseum0.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about B&B de Corenbloem

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
June
£203
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at B&B de Corenbloem

  • How long should you stay at B&B de Corenbloem? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at B&B de Corenbloem

  • Where is B&B de Corenbloem located?

    B&B de Corenbloem is located at Sint - Jorisstraat 6 in Bruges Centrum, 0.3 miles from the centre of Bruges. The Frietmuseum is the closest landmark to B&B de Corenbloem.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at B&B de Corenbloem?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at B&B de Corenbloem.

  • Does B&B de Corenbloem offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, B&B de Corenbloem offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is B&B de Corenbloem from the airport?

    B&B de Corenbloem is 15.2 miles from Ostende-Bruges. B&B de Corenbloem is 44.8 miles from Lille Lesquin.

  • How does KAYAK find such great B&B de Corenbloem hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at B&B de Corenbloem in Bruges and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at B&B de Corenbloem and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for B&B de Corenbloem.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
41% cheaper
Holiday Home t Beertje
9.1 Excellent (265 reviews)0.08 miWi-Fi£95+
3-star hotel
39% cheaperHotel Lucca8.8 Excellent (210 reviews)0.1 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£98+
3-star hotel
44% cheaperHotel Augustyn8.8 Excellent (4,225 reviews)0.12 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£90+
4-star hotel
29% cheaperHotel Aragon9 Excellent (5,934 reviews)0.14 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£113+
55% cheaper
Quiet Room in Historical Setting
6 Good (1 review)0.25 miWi-Fi£73+
54% cheaper
Contemporary Room in Bruges' Heart
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.25 miWi-Fi£74+
54% cheaper
Elegant Room in Bruges' Heart
0.25 miWi-Fi£74+
54% cheaper
Historic Double Room in Bruges Center
0.25 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine£74+
42% cheaper
Cozy Historical Triple Room in Bruges Center
10 Excellent (1 review)0.25 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine£94+
4-star hotel
Canal Deluxe9.6 Excellent (848 reviews)0.16 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£202+
54% cheaper
Contemporary Room in Bruges' Heart
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.25 miWi-Fi£74+
5-star hotel
The Notary
9.3 Excellent (422 reviews)0.24 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£243+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.4
0.3 mi
Ostende-Bruges
15.2 mi