Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Fargo, WoodSpring Suites Fargo is an easy drive from North Dakota State University and Concordia College. It also provides on-site parking and the Plains Art Museum, Barrington Apartments and Fargodome are a brief car trip away.

There are a range of amenities available to those staying at the hotel, such as a 24-hour reception, laundry facilities and an express check-in and check-out feature. It also offers a vending machine and a lift.

This hotel provides rooms with an en suite bathroom, air conditioning and a TV. All offer a refrigerator, a kitchen and free wireless internet access.

WoodSpring Suites Fargo is under a 10-minute car trip from Hector International Airport.

6.7
Okay
261 reviews

Latest deals for Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Deals from
£63
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Standard Room and 11 more Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu deals.
Queen room, bed type unknown
£63
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 1 queen bed
£74
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
£74
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
£82
nightly with VAT
Queen room, bed type unknown
£98
nightly with VAT
Queen room, bed type unknown
£107
nightly with VAT
Queen room, bed type unknown
£107
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Spa
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu

6.7
Okay
261 verified ratings
Wonderful
76
Very good
54
Good
34
Okay
24
Fair
25
Mediocre
14
Poor
34

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests appreciated the hotel's friendly and helpful staff, with several reviews highlighting positive experiences with front desk personnel and staff going above and beyond expectations. Cleanliness was another strong point, with many guests noting that rooms were clean and well-maintained. The location was also frequently mentioned as convenient and accessible. However, some guests reported issues with room comfort, amenities, and noise, as well as occasional negative experiences with management and staff professionalism. Despite these drawbacks, the positive aspects of service, cleanliness, and location stood out in the reviews.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1090 35th Street North, Fargo, ND 58102

What's nearby

  • Fargo Air Museum1.9 mi
  • West Acres Mall2 mi
  • Fargodome2 mi
  • Roger Maris Museum2.1 mi
  • Union Storage & Transfer Cold Storage Warehouse and Armour Creamery Building2.1 mi
  • Barrington Apartments2.2 mi
  • Great Northern Freight Warehouse2.2 mi
  • Plains Art Museum2.3 mi
  • Cathedral of St. Mary2.3 mi
  • Grand Lodge of North Dakota, Ancient Order of United Workmen2.4 mi
  • Fargo Theatre2.4 mi
  • Powers Hotel2.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu

Which month has the cheapest rates at Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu?

The cheapest month to stay at Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu is November, with an average nightly rate of £74. The most expensive month is July at £166 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu?

The cheapest day to book Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £74. The most expensive day is Saturday at £247 per night.

FAQs when booking at Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu

  • Where is Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu located?

    Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu is located at 1090 35th Street North, 2.3 miles from the centre of Fargo. Fargo Air Museum is the closest landmark to Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu.

  • Does Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu offer free parking?

    Yes, Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu offers free parking.

  • How far is Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu from the airport?

    Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu is 2.2 miles from Fargo Hector Field. Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu is 74.9 miles from Grand Forks.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu in Fargo and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Woodspring Suites Fargo North Near Ndsu.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
17% cheaper
Best Western Red River Lodge Fargo ND
3.9 Mediocre (17 reviews)0.2 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£76+
2-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fargo7.9 Good (150 reviews)1.59 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£91+
2-star hotel
Brewhalla Hotel9 Excellent (338 reviews)1.59 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£110+
2-star hotel
30% cheaperFargo Inn & Suites7.2 Good (1,439 reviews)1.66 miFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£64+
2-star hotel
64% cheaper
Bison Inn & Suites Fargo
1.69 miFlat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries£33+
2-star hotel
47% cheaper
Americas Best Value Inn Fargo
5.5 Okay (637 reviews)1.97 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine£48+
2-star hotel
45% cheaper
Park Inn by Radisson
2.4 Mediocre (7 reviews)1.76 mi£50+
2-star hotel
42% cheaperGrand Inn Fargo3.9 Mediocre (199 reviews)2 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Business centre£53+
2-star hotel
Brewhalla Hotel9 Excellent (338 reviews)1.59 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£110+
2-star hotel
9% cheaperCandlewood Suites Fargo-N. Dakota State Univ. By IHG8.6 Excellent (300 reviews)1.85 miFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£83+
2-star hotel
11% cheaperHoliday Inn Express Fargo-West Acres By IHG8.4 Excellent (256 reviews)1.72 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£81+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperCountry Inn & Suites by Radisson, Fargo, ND8.1 Excellent (760 reviews)1.9 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£85+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.1
2.3 mi
Fargo Hector Field
2.2 mi